APC Basic Rack PDU Power Distribution Unit 24 Outlets 0U Vertical 230V 3680W Black 3.05m Cable

SKU: AP7552

£400.21

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Vertical 0U rack mounting design for space-efficient installation
  • 24 AC outlets mixing C13 and C19 couplers for versatile device connectivity
  • 3680 watt maximum power load capacity at 230 volt nominal input voltage
  • 3.05 metre cable length with IEC-320 C20 input plug connection
  • Certified to CCC CE GOST IRAM and VDE standards for global safety compliance
  • Black chassis finish measuring 55.9 mm width and 4.86 kg weight
  • Toolless mounting kit rack brackets and installation guide included in package
Description

APC Basic Rack PDU – 24 Outlet 0U Vertical Power Distribution

We supply the APC Basic Rack PDU Power Distribution Unit 24 Outlets 0U Vertical 230V 3680W Black 3.05m Cable for server rooms. This unit delivers reliable power to multiple devices without consuming rack space. It supports high-density equipment with its 24 outlets. Our team ensures you get the right hardware for your needs.

Key Electrical Details

Metric Spec.
Maximum Power 3680 W
Nominal Voltage 230 V
AC Outlets 24
Mains Plug IEC 320 C20
Cable Length 3.05 m
Height 1619.3 mm

Reviewing the APC Basic Rack PDU Power Distribution Unit 24 Outlets 0U Vertical 230V 3680W Black 3.05m Cable

This PDU fits standard racks with its 0U vertical design. You save valuable rack units for active equipment. The black finish matches typical IT infrastructure easily.

Zero U vertical mounting saves rack space

Vertical installation keeps horizontal rails free for servers. This design helps manage cable routing efficiently. Your rack layout remains flexible with this unit.

Mixed C13 and C19 outlet support

You get 20 C13 and four C19 sockets. This mix handles various IT power cable types. It simplifies connections for switches and servers alike.

High capacity power for dense server racks

The unit supports up to 3680 watts total load. It handles 16 amperes per phase safely. Dense computing setups benefit from this power headroom.

Easy toolless installation included

Rack mounting brackets arrive ready for immediate use. The toolless kit speeds up setup time. You avoid needing extra tools to secure the PDU.

What you receive

  • Installation guide
  • Rack mounting brackets
  • Toolless mounting kit

Worth checking first

  • Confirm your rack supports 0U vertical mounting.
  • Confirm your mains supply matches 230 volts.
  • Confirm your server cables fit C13 or C19 outlets.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the total power capacity?

A: The maximum power capacity is 3680 watts at 230 volts.

Q: How many outlets does it have?

A: It features 24 AC outlets total, mixing C13 and C19 types.

Q: What is the cable length?

A: The cable length is 3.05 metres for flexible reach.

Q: Does it support horizontal mounting?

A: No, this model is designed specifically for 0U vertical mounting.

Q: Are mounting brackets included?

A: Yes, rack mounting brackets and a toolless kit are included.

The bottom line

This APC PDU suits IT managers needing reliable power distribution. Its vertical design saves space in busy racks. We recommend it for data centres requiring high outlet density.

Specifications
Design
PDU typesBasic
MountingVertical
Product colourBlack
CertificationCCC,CE,GOST,IRAM,VDE
Rack capacity0U
Ports & interfaces
AC outlets quantity24 AC outlet(s)
AC outlet typesC13 coupler, C19 coupler
Power plugC20 coupler
Input connection typeIEC-320 C20
I/O ports(4) IEC 320 C19 (20) IEC 320 C13
Features
Cable length3.05 m
CertificationCCC,CE,GOST,IRAM,VDE
Ergonomics
Cable length3.05 m
Power
Maximum power3680 W
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V
Maximum input current per phase16 A
Load capacity3680 VA
Certificates
CertificationCCC,CE,GOST,IRAM,VDE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Weight4.86 kg
Width55.9 mm
Depth43.9 mm
Height1619.3 mm
Package width152 mm
Package depth127 mm
Package height2134 mm
Package weight5.77 kg
Packaging data
Package width152 mm
Package depth127 mm
Package height2134 mm
Package weight5.77 kg
Identifiers
Additional EANs5051749232028

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.