Ergotron CareFit Combo All-in-One PC Workstation Wall Mount 27″ White

SKU: 45-618-251

£1,080.96

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Screen compatibility supporting up to 68.6 cm displays and 10.7 kg weight capacity
  • VESA mounting interface ranging from 75 x 75 mm to 100 x 100 mm for single display setups
  • Ergonomic height adjustment range of 0 to 635 mm alongside a 5 to 25 degree tilt angle
  • Foldable keyboard shelf with a 90 degree tilt angle and 0.7 kg maximum load capacity
  • Durable aluminium and plastic construction finished in a clean white colourway
  • Integrated cable management system alongside a covered Wall Track mounting setup
Description

Ergotron CareFit Combo – Efficient Caregiver Workstation

When healthcare environments demand reliable documentation tools, we recommend the Ergotron CareFit Combo All-in-One PC Workstation Wall Mount 27″ White. This modular mounting system supports direct nurse-patient connections while enhancing caregiver comfort during fast-paced shifts. It features a covered wall track design that maintains clean lines in sterile spaces. Because it integrates display support and a keyboard tray into one unit, clinical teams can easily update patient records at the point of care.

Core technical metrics

Metric Spec.
Maximum Load Capacity 10.7 kg
Maximum Screen Size 68.6 cm (27″)
VESA Mount Compatibility 75 x 75 mm to 100 x 100 mm
Height Adjustment Range 0 – 635 mm
Product Weight 21.7 kg

Seamless ergonomic adjustments

Clinical staff need adaptable equipment to reduce physical strain during long shifts. This workstation offers a substantial height adjustment range to accommodate sitting and standing postures alike. Also, the tilting keyboard shelf helps maintain neutral wrist positions while typing. Because the entire assembly moves smoothly, caregivers can transition between tasks without breaking focus.

Integrated cable management

Cluttered cabling creates hygiene risks and visual distractions in modern clinical environments. To combat this, the unit includes integrated cable management features that tuck cords safely out of sight. This hidden routing protects wires from accidental damage and simplifies daily surface cleaning. In practice, it keeps the workspace looking professional and orderly.

Flexible display and input support

Supporting single display setups up to 27 inches, the arm secures your all-in-one PC firmly in place. The keyboard shelf provides a stable platform for data entry alongside a dedicated mouse area. Furthermore, the robust aluminium and plastic construction ensures long-term durability in demanding medical settings.

What you receive

  • Ergotron CareFit Combo wall mount assembly
  • Installation manual

Before you order

  • Confirm your display weighs under 10.7 kg for safe mounting.
  • Check that your monitor uses 75×75 mm or 100×100 mm VESA patterns.
  • Ensure your wall structure supports the combined weight of the workstation and hardware.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the maximum screen size supported?

A: It supports displays up to 68.6 cm or 27 inches.

Q: Does the unit include height adjustment?

A: Yes, it offers a height adjustment range of up to 635 mm.

Q: What materials are used in its construction?

A: The workstation is built from durable aluminium and plastic components.

Q: Can the keyboard tilt?

A: Yes, the keyboard shelf features a 90-degree tilt angle.

Q: Is a manual included in the package?

A: Yes, a setup manual is provided in the box.

The bottom line

We suggest this Ergotron CareFit Combo All-in-One PC Workstation Wall Mount 27″ White for hospitals and clinics seeking reliable point-of-care ergonomics. It combines flexible adjustment with tidy cable routing for professional healthcare spaces.

Specifications
Mounting
Maximum weight capacity10.7 kg
Maximum screen size68.6 cm (27")
Minimum VESA mount75 x 75 mm
Maximum VESA mount100 x 100 mm
Number of displays supported1
Maximum load keyboard shelf0.7 kg
Ergonomics
Height adjustmentYes
Height adjustment range0 - 635 mm
Keyboard tilt angle90°
Tilt angle range5 - 25°
Cable managementYes
Design
Product colourWhite
MaterialAluminium, Plastic
Weight & dimensions
Weight21.7 kg
Packaging data
Package width940 mm
Package depth560 mm
Package height280 mm
Package weight26 kg
Packaging content
ManualYes
Identifiers
Additional EANs5715063341735

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.