Nothing CMF Buds 2 Plus Wireless In-Ear Earbuds Bluetooth 5.4 Active Noise Cancelling Grey

SKU: A10600105

£39.35

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Bluetooth 5.4 wireless connectivity with a 10 m range
  • 1.2 cm dynamic drivers featuring Liquid Crystal Polymer diaphragms
  • Hybrid ANC and 5400 Hz ultra-wide noise cancellation
  • Up to 61.5 hours of total audio playback with the charging case
  • IP55 water and dust resistance rating
  • Touch controls and built-in microphones for calls and music
  • Compatibility with Android and iOS operating systems
Description

Nothing CMF Buds 2 Plus – Immersive Audio With Spatial Sound

When you need reliable daily listening gear, the Nothing CMF Buds 2 Plus Wireless In-Ear Earbuds Bluetooth 5.4 Active Noise Cancelling Grey deliver dependable performance. These earbuds suit commuters, mobile gamers, and music enthusiasts who value balanced sound and modern connectivity. Because they pair advanced audio drivers with adaptive noise cancellation, you get a consistently clear listening experience anywhere.

Essential Technical Specifications

Metric Spec.
Bluetooth version 5.4
Driver unit 1.2 cm
IP rating IP55
Charging case battery 460 mAh
Earbud weight 4.5 g each

Advanced Acoustic Engineering for Rich Sound

Every note feels precise because of the custom 12 mm Liquid Crystal Polymer driver unit. We find that pairing this hardware with high-purity copper wire and N52 magnets improves overall clarity. High-Res Wireless Audio support ensures your music retains its intended detail without compression artifacts.

Spatial Sound and Three-Dimensional Immersion

Movies and games feel much more engaging when sound tracks move with your head. We rely on Head-Related Transfer Function technology to generate a spatial audio effect. This processing creates a wide soundstage that places you right inside the action.

Adaptive Noise Cancellation for Clear Focus

Background distractions disappear quickly when you activate Hybrid ANC and ultra-wide noise cancellation. Because the system adjusts in real time, it compensates for ear canal leakage automatically. You can also fine-tune these profiles easily through the companion mobile application.

Reliable Battery Endurance for All-Day Use

You can enjoy extended listening sessions without constantly hunting for a power outlet. A single charge provides up to 14 hours of continuous playback with ANC turned off. When you pair them with the charging case, total endurance extends significantly for worry-free travel.

Before You Order

  • Confirm your smartphone runs a compatible version of Android or iOS.
  • Confirm you have a USB Type-C cable available for charging the case.
  • Confirm you prefer an in-ear fit with touch-sensitive controls.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What Bluetooth version do these earbuds use?

A: They use Bluetooth 5.4 for a stable wireless connection.

Q: How long does the battery last with ANC on?

A: You get up to 7.5 hours of continuous playback on a single charge.

Q: Are these earbuds water-resistant?

A: Yes, they carry an IP55 rating for dust and water resistance.

Q: Do they support fast charging?

A: A quick 10-minute charge gives you several hours of listening time.

Q: What is the weight of each earbud?

A: Each individual earpiece weighs just 4.5 grams.

Our Final Assessment

We recommend these earbuds for users who want reliable wireless audio, robust noise cancellation, and impressive battery longevity.

Specifications
Performance
Product typeHeadset
Microphone typeBuilt-in
Recommended usageCalls/Music
Country of originChina
Headset typeBinaural
Wearing styleIn-ear
Product colourGrey
Control typeTouch
Intraaural headphones typeEarbuds
International Protection (IP) codeIP55
Technical details
Driver typeDynamic
Headset typeBinaural
Wearing styleIn-ear
Product colourGrey
Country of originChina
Charging caseYes
Design
Product typeHeadset
Microphone typeBuilt-in
Driver typeDynamic
Headset typeBinaural
Wearing styleIn-ear
Product colourGrey
Control typeTouch
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWireless
BluetoothYes
Wireless range10 m
Bluetooth version5.4
Headphones
Driver typeDynamic
Ear couplingIntraaural
Driver unit1.2 cm
Intraaural headphones typeEarbuds
Diaphragm materialLiquid Crystal Polymer (LCP)
Microphone
Microphone typeBuilt-in
Control unit
Control typeTouch
Battery
Battery capacity (charging case)460 mAh
Fast chargingYes
Battery operatedYes
Right earpiece battery capacity53 mAh
Left earpiece battery capacity53 mAh
Battery typeBuilt-in battery
Continuous audio playback time (ANC off)14 h
Continuous audio playback time (charging case/ANC off)61.5 h
Continuous audio playback time (charging case/ANC on)33 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC on)7.5 h
Talk time (ANC on)29 h
Talk time (ANC off)34 h
System requirements
Mobile operating systems supportedAndroid 10, Android 11.0, Android 12.0, Android 13.0, Android 14.0, Android 6.0, Android 7.0, Android 8.0, Android 9.0, iOS 13, iOS 14, iOS 15, iOS 16
Weight & dimensions
Weight52 g
Width53.3 mm
Height53.3 mm
Depth23 mm
Left earpiece weight4.5 g
Right earpiece weight4.5 g
Charging case dimensions (W x D x H)53.3 x 53.3 x 23 mm
Charging case weight42.5 g
Packaging data
Package width83 mm
Package height102 mm
Package depth30.5 mm
Package weight2.08 kg
Packaging content
AC adapter includedNo
Charging caseYes
Logistics data
Commodity code8518300090
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Supplier features
Country of originChina
Other features
Country of originChina
Bluetooth version5.4

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.