MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWFKG-020UK, Intel Core 7 240H, RTX 5060 8 GB GDDR7, 16 GB DDR5 RAM, 1 TB NVMe SSD, 15.6″ · 1920 × 1080 · 144 Hz display, Windows 11 Home

SKU: 9S7-15Q342-020

£1,381.79

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Processor: Intel Core 7 240H
  • Display: 15.6" · 1920 × 1080 · 144 Hz
  • Memory: 16 GB DDR5
  • Storage: 1 TB NVMe SSD
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop GPU (8 GB GDDR7)
  • Operating system: Windows 11 Home
Description

MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWFKG-020UK

MSI Cyborg 15 B2RWFKG-020UK (product code 9S7-15Q342-020). This configuration combines Intel Core 7 240H, 16 GB DDR5 memory and 1 TB NVMe SSD storage.

Specifications

Processor Intel Core 7 240H — 10 cores
Graphics NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop GPU — 8 GB GDDR7
Display 15.6" · 1920 × 1080 · 144 Hz — IPS-level
Memory 16 GB DDR5
Storage 1 TB NVMe SSD
Battery 55.2 Wh
Connectivity Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
Weight 2.1 kg — Approximate device weight
Operating system Windows 11 Home

Display and configuration

The display specification is 15.6" · 1920 × 1080 · 144 Hz (IPS-level). Graphics are provided by NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop GPU (8 GB GDDR7). The listed operating system is Windows 11 Home.

Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3.

Product code: 9S7-15Q342-020 · EAN: 4711377365109

Manufacturer specifications

Specifications
ProcessorIntel Core 7 240H
10 cores
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Laptop GPU
8 GB GDDR7
Display15.6" · 1920 × 1080 · 144 Hz
IPS-level
Memory16 GB DDR5
Storage1 TB NVMe SSD
Battery55.2 Wh
ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
Weight2.1 kg
Approximate device weight
Operating systemWindows 11 Home
Product code9S7-15Q342-020
EAN4711377365109

Manufacturer specifications

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.