OtterBox Sleek Case Series for Apple AirTag, Green Polycarbonate

SKU: 77-94248

£9.05

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Apple AirTag compatibility for secure attachment
  • Polycarbonate and Rubber material for durability
  • Green colour finish for visible style
  • 41.1 mm width and 50.7 mm height dimensions
  • 11.75 g lightweight design for portability
  • Protection against bouncing and banging during daily use
  • 1 pc per pack
Description

OtterBox Sleek Case Series – Secure Protection for AirTag

We stock the OtterBox Sleek Case Series for Apple AirTag, Green Polycarbonate. This case suits daily users needing reliable tracking protection. It securely covers your AirTag on keys or bags. The design buffers against daily bumps and drops. We ensure it arrives ready for immediate use.

Core dimensions and weight details

Metric Spec.
Material Polycarbonate and Rubber
Colour Green
Width 41.1 mm
Height 50.7 mm
Depth 9.92 mm
Weight 11.75 g

Why choose the OtterBox Sleek Case Series for Apple AirTag, Green Polycarbonate

This model provides a secure fit for your tracker. It adds necessary grip for your keys. You gain peace of mind during travel. The case maintains a low profile design. It does not hinder tracking signal reception.

Protects against everyday impacts and drops

The polycarbonate shell resists rough handling. Rubber elements absorb shock from impacts. Your device stays safe during daily use. This reduces wear on the tracker over time. We find it ideal for outdoor activities.

Simple setup for immediate use

You can pop the case onto the AirTag easily. No tools are needed for installation. Protection is ready straight away for you. The fit remains snug without excessive tightness. This makes swapping items straightforward for users.

What you receive in the package

Each order includes one protective case. It arrives ready for immediate attachment. There are no extra components included here. You simply attach it to your item.

Worth checking before purchase

  • Confirm your device is an Apple AirTag.
  • Confirm you need a green protective shell.
  • Confirm the dimensions fit your carry style.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does this fit standard AirTags?

A: Yes, it is designed specifically for Apple AirTag.

Q: Is the material durable?

A: It uses polycarbonate and rubber for strength.

Q: Does it add bulk?

A: The profile remains slim at under 10 mm depth.

Q: How do I attach it?

A: Simply pop the case onto the device.

Our final recommendation

We suggest this for anyone needing basic protection. It balances style with OtterBox reliability. Ideal for keys and everyday carry.

Specifications
Features
TypeCase
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Product colourGreen
CompatibilityApple AirTag
Weight & dimensions
Width41.1 mm
Weight11.75 g
Height50.7 mm
Depth9.92 mm
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.