OtterBox React Series Necklace MagSafe Case for iPhone 15, Clear, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant

SKU: 77-93592

£26.09

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Compatibility: iPhone 15
  • Protection: Drop proof and scratch resistant, meets MIL-STD-810G
  • Material: Nylon and plastic, includes recycled plastic
  • Features: MagSafe compatible, wireless charging, integrated lanyard
  • Design: Transparent, monochromatic cover with soft touch edges
  • Dimensions: 76.5 mm x 151.7 mm x 10.7 mm, weighs 27.83 g
  • Packaging: Hanging box, one piece per pack
Description

OtterBox React – Necklace-Style iPhone Protection

The OtterBox React Series Necklace MagSafe Case for iPhone 15, Clear, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant offers robust protection with added convenience for active iPhone 15 users. We designed this case for those who need their phone close at hand and secure. It offers reliable defence against everyday drops and scrapes.

Key Case Metrics

Metric Spec.
Max. Screen Size 15.5 cm (6.1″)
Width 76.5 mm
Height 151.7 mm
Depth 10.7 mm
Weight 27.83 g
Compatibility iPhone 15

Integrated Lanyard for Easy Access

The included lanyard means your iPhone 15 is always within reach. This necklace design helps prevent accidental drops. It keeps your phone secure during activities, providing peace of mind.

MagSafe Compatibility

This case is fully compatible with MagSafe chargers and accessories. We ensure seamless magnetic attachment and efficient wireless charging. You can power up and connect without removing the case.

Enhanced Drop Protection

The OtterBox React Series Necklace MagSafe Case for iPhone 15, Clear, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant offers substantial drop protection. It also features scratch resistance. The MIL-STD-810G standard confirms its resilience against impacts.

Clear and Durable Design

Its transparent finish allows your iPhone’s original design to shine through. Made from durable plastic, including recycled materials, this case offers long-lasting clarity. The soft-touch edges also provide a comfortable grip.

Before You Order

  • Confirm your phone is an iPhone 15 (6.1-inch screen).
  • Ensure you prefer a clear, transparent case finish.
  • Check that the necklace style suits your daily usage.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this case compatible with other iPhone models?

A: No, this case is specifically designed for the iPhone 15 (6.1-inch screen).

Q: Does the case support wireless charging?

A: Yes, it is fully compatible with wireless charging and MagSafe accessories.

Q: Is the lanyard detachable?

A: The lanyard is an integrated feature for reliable carrying options.

Q: What material is the case made from?

A: It is made from durable plastic, including recycled plastic, for resilience.

Our Verdict

This OtterBox React case is ideal for iPhone 15 users seeking both protection and convenience. The integrated necklace lanyard keeps your device secure and accessible. Its MagSafe compatibility and robust drop protection make it a practical choice.

Specifications
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
MaterialNylon, Plastic
Technical details
Case typeCover
Package typeHanging box
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
MaterialNylon, Plastic
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 15
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Colour nameClear
Features
Case typeCover
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
MaterialNylon, Plastic
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 15
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Colour nameClear
Recycled materials used for makingRecycled plastic
Military standardMIL-STD-810G
MagSafe compatibleYes
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
LanyardYes
Weight & dimensions
Package typeHanging box
Width76.5 mm
Height151.7 mm
Depth10.7 mm
Weight27.83 g
Packaging data
Package typeHanging box
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
LanyardYes
Other features
Wireless chargingYes
Colour nameClear

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.