OtterBox Symmetry Series Cover for Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra, Black, 6.8″, Drop/Scratch Resistant

SKU: 77-94559

£20.48

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Polycarbonate and Rubber construction with monochromatic black finish
  • Designed for Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra (6.8″)
  • MIL-STD-810G certified for bump, drop, and scratch resistance
  • Made with recycled plastic
  • Slim and stylish cover, easy to install and remove
Description

OtterBox Symmetry Series – Robust Protection Meets Sleek Design

We offer the OtterBox Symmetry Series Cover for Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra, Black, 6.8″, Drop/Scratch Resistant for users seeking reliable device protection without compromising on style. This cover provides comprehensive defence against daily bumps and drops, ensuring your Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra remains pristine. Its slim profile integrates seamlessly with your phone, maintaining full functionality.

Core Protection Metrics

Metric Spec.
Product Colour Black
Weight 42.69 g
Width 85.2 mm
Height 168.4 mm
Depth 12.7 mm
Military Standard MIL-STD-810G

Engineered for Impact Resistance

Our OtterBox Symmetry Series cover is built with a blend of polycarbonate and rubber. This material combination provides effective bump and drop resistance, absorbing shocks from accidental impacts. Your Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra gains a significant layer of defence against everyday hazards.

Uncompromised Device Functionality

The design of the Symmetry Series cover ensures all your phone’s buttons, features, and functions operate flawlessly. Precise cutouts allow for easy access to ports and speakers. You can confidently use your device without any hindrance from the protective case.

Scratch Prevention for Daily Use

Beyond impact protection, this cover offers robust scratch resistance. The durable materials shield your device from abrasions caused by keys, coins, or other items. Your phone’s surface remains smooth and free from cosmetic damage over time.

Sustainable Material Choices

We appreciate the inclusion of recycled plastics in the construction of this cover. This choice demonstrates a commitment to more sustainable practices. You receive a high-quality protective cover while supporting environmentally conscious manufacturing.

Before you order

  • Confirm your device is the Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra.
  • Ensure you require a black monochromatic cover.
  • Check the maximum screen size of your device is 6.8 inches.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What materials are used in this cover?

A: It is made from polycarbonate (PC) and rubber, incorporating recycled plastic.

Q: Is this cover easy to install and remove?

A: Yes, the Symmetry Series cover is designed for easy installation and removal.

Q: Does this cover meet any specific protection standards?

A: It meets the MIL-STD-810G military standard for drop protection.

Q: Will this cover add significant bulk to my phone?

A: The Symmetry Series is known for its slim profile, offering protection without excessive bulk.

The Bottom Line

This OtterBox Symmetry Series Cover for Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra in black is ideal for users prioritising both reliable protection and a sleek aesthetic. It expertly guards against drops and scratches while maintaining full access to your phone’s features.

Specifications
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Technical details
Case typeCover
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourBlack
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy S24 Ultra
Maximum screen size17.3 cm (6.8")
Protection featuresBump resistant, Drop proof, Scratch resistant
Features
Case typeCover
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourBlack
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy S24 Ultra
Maximum screen size17.3 cm (6.8")
Protection featuresBump resistant, Drop proof, Scratch resistant
Recycled materials used for makingRecycled plastic
Military standardMIL-STD-810G
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Width85.2 mm
Height168.4 mm
Depth12.7 mm
Weight42.69 g
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.