Acer HL1810U Ultra Short Throw DLP Projector 4K Ultra HD 1000 ANSI Lumens

SKU: MR.P0E11.002

£1,138.01

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Native UHD 4K resolution with DLP projection technology
  • Ultra-short throw ratio of 0.2 supporting 80 to 120-inch screen sizes
  • Integrated dual speakers delivering 10 W RMS rated power
  • HDMI 2.1 port and wired connectivity without built-in Wi-Fi
  • Quiet operation running at a low noise level of 27 dB
  • Compact physical dimensions measuring 260 x 172 x 124.5 mm at 2.2 kg
  • Included power and HDMI cables alongside a remote control
Description

Acer HL1810U – Cinema-Grade Projection for Compact Rooms

When you want big-screen visuals without cluttering your room, we recommend the Acer HL1810U Ultra Short Throw DLP Projector 4K Ultra HD 1000 ANSI Lumens. It brings crisp entertainment directly into smaller spaces. Because of its short throw ratio, you can place it close to the wall. It suits film enthusiasts, gamers, and anyone upgrading their home viewing setup.

Key Technical Metrics

Metric Spec.
Resolution UHD 4K (3840×2160)
Brightness 1000 ANSI lumens
Projection Technology DLP
Throw Ratio 0.2
Audio Output 10 W RMS
Noise Level 27 dB

Sharp UHD Visuals

We find that the native 4K resolution delivers remarkable clarity. Every detail appears crisp during films or fast-paced games. The RGB laser light source produces vibrant colours. Because the image remains bright, you enjoy immersive viewing without constant room darkening.

Effortless Placement in Small Spaces

Positioning traditional projectors can prove difficult in compact rooms. However, this model sits mere centimetres from your projection surface. It projects screen sizes between 80 and 120 inches from a very short distance. This setup prevents shadows from crossing your screen.

Simple Setup and Operation

Getting started takes very little time. Automatic focus and corner correction features adjust the geometry for you. Also, the quiet operating noise of 27 dB ensures your audio stays uninterrupted. You can focus purely on the on-screen action.

Modern Connectivity

Connecting your devices is straightforward. We supply an HDMI cable for quick setup. The HDMI 2.1 port handles high-bandwidth video signals easily. This makes it simple to link your consoles or media players.

Included Accessories

What You Receive

  • Acer HL1810U projector
  • Remote control
  • Power cable
  • HDMI cable

Before You Order

  • Confirm your screen or wall space accommodates an 80 to 120-inch diagonal image.
  • Confirm your chosen placement surface sits between 0.13 and 0.3 metres from the projection area.
  • Confirm your sources feature HDMI connectivity for optimal signal transfer.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the exact Acer HL1810U Ultra Short Throw DLP Projector 4K Ultra HD 1000 ANSI Lumens throw ratio?

A: It features a 0.2 throw ratio for close-up projection.

Q: How loud is the projector during operation?

A: The noise level reaches only 27 dB for quiet viewing.

Q: What is the maximum screen size?

A: It supports projections up to 120 inches diagonally.

Q: Are cables included in the box?

A: Yes, we include a power cable and an HDMI cable.

Q: Does it support 4K resolution?

A: Yes, it offers native UHD 4K resolution.

Our Final Thoughts

If you need a space-saving display solution, this unit delivers sharp 4K visuals with minimal fuss. We appreciate how quickly it sets up in restricted spaces.

Specifications
Projector
Projector native resolutionUHD 4K (3840x2160)
Screen size compatibility2032 - 3048 mm (80 - 120")
Projection distance0.13 - 0.3 m
Keystone correction, vertical-4 - 4°
Keystone correction, horizontal-4 - 4°
Projection technologyDLP
Projector brightness1000 ANSI lumens
Lens system
Throw ratio0.2
Audio
Number of built-in speakers2
RMS rated power10 W
Ports & interfaces
HDMI version2.1
HDMI ports quantity1
Network
Wi-FiNo
Sound emission
Noise level27 dB
Performance
Noise level27 dB
Features
Noise level27 dB
Country of originChina
Multimedia
Number of built-in speakers2
RMS rated power10 W
Design
Product typeUltra short throw projector
Power
Power sourceAC
Packaging data
Package width400 mm
Package depth250 mm
Package height220 mm
Package weight3.3 kg
Weight & dimensions
Package width400 mm
Package depth250 mm
Package height220 mm
Weight2.2 kg
Width260 mm
Depth172 mm
Height124.5 mm
Package weight3.3 kg
Packaging content
Remote control includedYes
Cables includedPower, HDMI
Other features
Connectivity technologyWired

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.