HPE Aruba Networking 5400R zl2 Power Supply 1100 W PoE+

SKU: J9829A

£692.78

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Internal power supply unit compatible with Aruba 5400R zl2 series
  • Total power output rated at 1100 W with PoE+ support
  • AC input voltage range of 110 to 240 V at 50 to 60 Hz
  • Compact form factor measuring 129.5 mm height by 189.2 mm width
  • Unit weight of 2.74 kg (6.03 lbs) for standard rack mounting
  • Harmonised System HS code 85177900 for international shipping
Description

HPE Aruba Networking 5400R zl2 Power Supply 1100 W PoE+ Overview

We recommend this unit for network engineers expanding their infrastructure. The HPE Aruba Networking 5400R zl2 Power Supply 1100 W PoE+ ensures stable operation. It delivers consistent power to your critical switching hardware. This reliability minimises downtime during peak usage periods.

Core numbers at a glance

Metric Spec.
Total power 1100 W
AC input voltage 110 – 240 V
Height 129.5 mm
Width 189.2 mm
Depth 158.7 mm
Weight 2.74 kg

Sustained output for high-demand switches

The 1100 W capacity supports dense port configurations. Your network remains stable under heavy load. This prevents unexpected shutdowns during critical operations.

Universal voltage compatibility for global sites

It accepts power from 110 to 240 volts. You can deploy this unit across different regions. No extra transformers are needed for standard outlets.

Compact design fits standard chassis racks

Dimensions match the 5400R zl2 chassis precisely. Installation is straightforward within existing rack setups. Space is optimised without compromising airflow.

Optimised energy efficiency for reduced costs

Efficient power conversion lowers overall energy consumption. This reduces operational expenses over the long term. Your facility maintains lower thermal output levels.

Before you order

  • Confirm your chassis model is the 5400R zl2.
  • Verify your site voltage matches the input range.
  • Check existing power module slots are available.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this unit compatible with older 5400R models?

A: This supply is designed specifically for the zl2 series chassis.

Q: Can I use this for PoE devices?

A: Yes, it supports PoE+ delivery for connected endpoints.

Q: What is the input voltage range?

A: It operates on 110 to 240 volts AC.

Q: Does this replace the original power module?

A: It functions as a direct internal replacement unit.

Q: Is shipping included with this purchase?

A: Shipping terms depend on your location and order value.

Who it is for

This power supply suits IT teams needing reliable redundancy. It ensures your network hardware runs without interruption. We advise purchasing only for confirmed zl2 compatibility.

Specifications
Features
Product typePower supply
InternalYes
CompatibilityAruba 5400R zl2
Harmonized System (HS) code85177900
Technical details
InternalYes
Height129.5 mm
CompatibilityAruba 5400R zl2
Power
AC input voltage110 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Total power1100 W
Performance
CompatibilityAruba 5400R zl2
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.74 kg
Height129.5 mm
Weight (imperial)2.74 kg (6.03 lbs)
Width189.2 mm
Depth158.7 mm
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85177900
Identifiers
Additional EANs8881826803844

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.