Key specs
Full specifications- ProcessorApple M410-core CPU
- GraphicsApple M4 GPU8 cores
- Display13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPSLiquid Retina; 500 nits
- Memory16GB unified memory
- Storage256GB SSD
- Battery53.8 Wh
- ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
- Weight1.24 kgApproximate device weight; varies by configuration
- Operating systemmacOS
Apple MacBook Air 13.6-inch (M4, 2025), Apple M4, 16GB unified memory, 256GB SSD, 13.6″ · 2560 × 1664 · IPS display, macOS
SKU:
MC6T4B/A
£1,127.53
Out of stock
Out of stock
- Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
-
DPD tracked delivery
-
Buy now, pay later with Klarna
-
Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal
About This Item
- Processor: Apple M4
- Display: 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS
- Memory: 16GB unified memory
- Storage: 256GB SSD
- Graphics: Apple M4 GPU (8 cores)
- Operating system: macOS
You may also like
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Silver
In stock
ASUS Zenbook 14 Laptop 14″ WUXGA OLED AMD Ryzen AI 5 330 16GB LPDDR5x 512GB SSD Windows 11 Home Arctic Blue
In stock
Lenovo IdeaPad Pro 5 14AKP10 Laptop AMD Ryzen AI 7 350 14″ 2.8K OLED 24GB 1TB SSD Wi-Fi 7 Windows 11 Home Grey
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Space Black
In stock
ASUS Zenbook 14 UX3405CA Laptop Intel Core Ultra 7 255H 14″ OLED WUXGA 16 GB 1 TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Silver
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch M5 Pro – 18-core CPU, 20-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 18-core CPU, 20-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Space Black
In stock
Description
Apple MacBook Air 13.6-inch (M4, 2025)
Apple MacBook Air 13.6-inch (M4, 2025) (product code MC6T4B/A). This configuration combines Apple M4, 16GB unified memory and 256GB SSD storage.
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M4 — 10-core CPU |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple M4 GPU — 8 cores |
| Display | 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS — Liquid Retina; 500 nits |
| Memory | 16GB unified memory |
| Storage | 256GB SSD |
| Battery | 53.8 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Weight | 1.24 kg — Approximate device weight; varies by configuration |
| Operating system | macOS |
Display and configuration
The display specification is 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS (Liquid Retina; 500 nits). Graphics are provided by Apple M4 GPU (8 cores). The listed operating system is macOS.
Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3.
Product code: MC6T4B/A · EAN: 0195949890048
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M4 10-core CPU |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple M4 GPU 8 cores |
| Display | 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS Liquid Retina; 500 nits |
| Memory | 16GB unified memory |
| Storage | 256GB SSD |
| Battery | 53.8 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Weight | 1.24 kg Approximate device weight; varies by configuration |
| Operating system | macOS |
| Product code | MC6T4B/A |
| EAN | 0195949890048 |
Reviews
Rated 0 out of 5
0 reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
0
Rated 4 out of 5
0
Rated 3 out of 5
0
Rated 2 out of 5
0
Rated 1 out of 5
0
Write a review Cancel reply

Reviews
Clear filtersThere are no reviews yet.