Apple MacBook Air 13.6-inch (M4, 2025), Apple M4, 16GB unified memory, 256GB SSD, 13.6″ · 2560 × 1664 · IPS display, macOS

SKU: MC6T4B/A

£1,127.53

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Processor: Apple M4
  • Display: 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS
  • Memory: 16GB unified memory
  • Storage: 256GB SSD
  • Graphics: Apple M4 GPU (8 cores)
  • Operating system: macOS
Description

Apple MacBook Air 13.6-inch (M4, 2025)

Apple MacBook Air 13.6-inch (M4, 2025) (product code MC6T4B/A). This configuration combines Apple M4, 16GB unified memory and 256GB SSD storage.

Specifications

Processor Apple M4 — 10-core CPU
Graphics Apple M4 GPU — 8 cores
Display 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS — Liquid Retina; 500 nits
Memory 16GB unified memory
Storage 256GB SSD
Battery 53.8 Wh
Connectivity Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
Weight 1.24 kg — Approximate device weight; varies by configuration
Operating system macOS

Display and configuration

The display specification is 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS (Liquid Retina; 500 nits). Graphics are provided by Apple M4 GPU (8 cores). The listed operating system is macOS.

Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3.

Product code: MC6T4B/A · EAN: 0195949890048

Manufacturer specifications

Specifications
ProcessorApple M4
10-core CPU
GraphicsApple M4 GPU
8 cores
Display13.6" · 2560 × 1664 · IPS
Liquid Retina; 500 nits
Memory16GB unified memory
Storage256GB SSD
Battery53.8 Wh
ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
Weight1.24 kg
Approximate device weight; varies by configuration
Operating systemmacOS
Product codeMC6T4B/A
EAN0195949890048

Manufacturer specifications

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.