Key specs
Full specifications- ProcessorApple M4
- GraphicsApple GPUIntegrated graphics
- Display15.3" · 2880 × 1864IPS, 500 cd/m²
- Memory16 GB
- Storage512 GB SSD
- Battery66.5 Wh
- ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
- Weight1.51 kgApproximate device weight
Apple MacBook Air 15.3″ M4 16GB 512GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E Navy
SKU:
MW1M3B/A
£1,305.61
Out of stock
Out of stock
- Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Thu 29 Oct
-
DPD tracked delivery
-
Buy now, pay later with Klarna
-
Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal
About This Item
- Processor: Apple M4
- Display: 15.3" · 2880 × 1864
- Memory: 16 GB
- Storage: 512 GB SSD
- Graphics: Apple GPU (Integrated graphics)
You may also like
Apple MacBook Air 13-inch M5 – 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Sky Blue
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Space Black
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch M5 Pro – 18-core CPU, 20-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Description
Apple MacBook Air 15.3" M4
Apple MacBook Air 15.3" M4 (product code MW1M3B/A). This configuration combines Apple M4, 16 GB memory and 512 GB SSD storage.
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M4 |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple GPU — Integrated graphics |
| Display | 15.3" · 2880 × 1864 — IPS, 500 cd/m² |
| Memory | 16 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB SSD |
| Battery | 66.5 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Weight | 1.51 kg — Approximate device weight |
Display and configuration
The display specification is 15.3" · 2880 × 1864 (IPS, 500 cd/m²). Graphics are provided by Apple GPU (Integrated graphics).
Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3.
Product code: MW1M3B/A · EAN: 0195949842221
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M4 |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple GPU Integrated graphics |
| Display | 15.3" · 2880 × 1864 IPS, 500 cd/m² |
| Memory | 16 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB SSD |
| Battery | 66.5 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Weight | 1.51 kg Approximate device weight |
| Product code | MW1M3B/A |
| EAN | 0195949842221 |
Reviews
Rated 0 out of 5
0 reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
0
Rated 4 out of 5
0
Rated 3 out of 5
0
Rated 2 out of 5
0
Rated 1 out of 5
0
Write a review Cancel reply

Reviews
Clear filtersThere are no reviews yet.