Key specs
Full specifications- ProcessorApple M5
- GraphicsApple GPUIntegrated graphics
- Display13.6" · 2560 × 1664IPS, 500 cd/m²
- Memory24 GB
- Storage512 GB SSD
- Battery53.8 Wh
- ConnectivityWi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0
- Weight1.23 kgApproximate device weight
Apple MacBook Air 13.6″ Liquid Retina Laptop, M5 10-core CPU, 24GB RAM, 512GB SSD, macOS Tahoe, Silver
SKU:
Z1L0-006-UK
£1,538.09
Out of stock
Out of stock
- Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
-
DPD tracked delivery
-
Buy now, pay later with Klarna
-
Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal
About This Item
- Processor: Apple M5
- Display: 13.6" · 2560 × 1664
- Memory: 24 GB
- Storage: 512 GB SSD
- Graphics: Apple GPU (Integrated graphics)
You may also like
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Space Black
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch M5 Pro – 18-core CPU, 20-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 18-core CPU, 20-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Description
Apple MacBook Air 13.6" Liquid Retina Laptop
Apple MacBook Air 13.6" Liquid Retina Laptop (product code Z1L0-006-UK). This configuration combines Apple M5, 24 GB memory and 512 GB SSD storage.
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M5 |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple GPU — Integrated graphics |
| Display | 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 — IPS, 500 cd/m² |
| Memory | 24 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB SSD |
| Battery | 53.8 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0 |
| Weight | 1.23 kg — Approximate device weight |
Display and configuration
The display specification is 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 (IPS, 500 cd/m²). Graphics are provided by Apple GPU (Integrated graphics).
Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0.
Product code: Z1L0-006-UK
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M5 |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple GPU Integrated graphics |
| Display | 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 IPS, 500 cd/m² |
| Memory | 24 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB SSD |
| Battery | 53.8 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0 |
| Weight | 1.23 kg Approximate device weight |
| Product code | Z1L0-006-UK |
Reviews
Rated 0 out of 5
0 reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
0
Rated 4 out of 5
0
Rated 3 out of 5
0
Rated 2 out of 5
0
Rated 1 out of 5
0
Write a review Cancel reply

Reviews
Clear filtersThere are no reviews yet.