Apple MacBook Air 13.6″ Liquid Retina Laptop, M5 10-core CPU, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, macOS Tahoe, Silver

SKU: Z1L0-001-NOR

£1,363.34

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Processor: Apple M5
  • Display: 13.6" · 2560 × 1664
  • Memory: 16 GB
  • Storage: 512 GB SSD
  • Graphics: Apple GPU (Integrated graphics)
Description

Apple MacBook Air 13.6" Liquid Retina Laptop

Apple MacBook Air 13.6" Liquid Retina Laptop (product code Z1L0-001-NOR). This configuration combines Apple M5, 16 GB memory and 512 GB SSD storage.

Specifications

Processor Apple M5
Graphics Apple GPU — Integrated graphics
Display 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 — 500 cd/m²
Memory 16 GB
Storage 512 GB SSD
Battery 53.8 Wh
Connectivity Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0
Weight 1.23 kg — Approximate device weight

Display and configuration

The display specification is 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 (500 cd/m²). Graphics are provided by Apple GPU (Integrated graphics).

Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0.

Product code: Z1L0-001-NOR

Specifications
ProcessorApple M5
GraphicsApple GPU
Integrated graphics
Display13.6" · 2560 × 1664
500 cd/m²
Memory16 GB
Storage512 GB SSD
Battery53.8 Wh
ConnectivityWi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0
Weight1.23 kg
Approximate device weight
Product codeZ1L0-001-NOR

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.