Apple MacBook Air 13.6″ 2560×1664 M5 10-Core 16GB RAM 1TB SSD macOS Tahoe Starlight

SKU: Z1L3-016-UK/UK

£1,695.61

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Processor: Apple M5
  • Display: 13.6" · 2560 × 1664
  • Memory: 16 GB
  • Storage: 1 TB SSD
  • Graphics: Apple GPU (Integrated graphics)
Description

Apple MacBook Air 13.6" 2560×1664 M5 10-Core

Apple MacBook Air 13.6" 2560×1664 M5 10-Core (product code Z1L3-016-UK/UK). This configuration combines Apple M5, 16 GB memory and 1 TB SSD storage.

Specifications

Processor Apple M5
Graphics Apple GPU — Integrated graphics
Display 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 — IPS, 500 cd/m²
Memory 16 GB
Storage 1 TB SSD
Battery 53.8 Wh
Connectivity Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0
Weight 1.23 kg — Approximate device weight

Display and configuration

The display specification is 13.6" · 2560 × 1664 (IPS, 500 cd/m²). Graphics are provided by Apple GPU (Integrated graphics).

Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0.

Product code: Z1L3-016-UK/UK

Specifications
ProcessorApple M5
GraphicsApple GPU
Integrated graphics
Display13.6" · 2560 × 1664
IPS, 500 cd/m²
Memory16 GB
Storage1 TB SSD
Battery53.8 Wh
ConnectivityWi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0
Weight1.23 kg
Approximate device weight
Product codeZ1L3-016-UK/UK

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.