Key specs
Full specifications- ProcessorApple M5
- GraphicsApple GPUIntegrated graphics
- Display14.2" · 3024 × 1964 · 120 HzMini LED, 1000 cd/m²
- Memory16 GB
- Storage2 TB SSD
- Battery72.4 Wh
- ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3
- Weight1.55 kgApproximate device weight
Apple MacBook Pro 14.2″ Laptop, Apple M5 (10-Core CPU, 10-Core GPU), 16GB RAM, 2TB SSD, macOS Tahoe, Space Black
SKU:
Z1KJ-013-UK/UK
£2,598.31
Out of stock
Out of stock
- Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
-
DPD tracked delivery
-
Buy now, pay later with Klarna
-
Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal
About This Item
- Processor: Apple M5
- Display: 14.2" · 3024 × 1964 · 120 Hz
- Memory: 16 GB
- Storage: 2 TB SSD
- Graphics: Apple GPU (Integrated graphics)
You may also like
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Space Black
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 18-core CPU, 20-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Space Black
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch M5 Pro – 18-core CPU, 20-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Apple MacBook Pro 14-inch M5 Pro – 15-core CPU, 16-core GPU, 24GB RAM, 2TB SSD, Silver
In stock
Description
Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" Laptop
Apple MacBook Pro 14.2" Laptop (product code Z1KJ-013-UK/UK). This configuration combines Apple M5, 16 GB memory and 2 TB SSD storage.
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M5 |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple GPU — Integrated graphics |
| Display | 14.2" · 3024 × 1964 · 120 Hz — Mini LED, 1000 cd/m² |
| Memory | 16 GB |
| Storage | 2 TB SSD |
| Battery | 72.4 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Weight | 1.55 kg — Approximate device weight |
Display and configuration
The display specification is 14.2" · 3024 × 1964 · 120 Hz (Mini LED, 1000 cd/m²). Graphics are provided by Apple GPU (Integrated graphics).
Wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3.
Product code: Z1KJ-013-UK/UK
Specifications
| Processor | Apple M5 |
|---|---|
| Graphics | Apple GPU Integrated graphics |
| Display | 14.2" · 3024 × 1964 · 120 Hz Mini LED, 1000 cd/m² |
| Memory | 16 GB |
| Storage | 2 TB SSD |
| Battery | 72.4 Wh |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 |
| Weight | 1.55 kg Approximate device weight |
| Product code | Z1KJ-013-UK/UK |
Reviews
Rated 0 out of 5
0 reviews
Rated 5 out of 5
0
Rated 4 out of 5
0
Rated 3 out of 5
0
Rated 2 out of 5
0
Rated 1 out of 5
0
Write a review Cancel reply

Reviews
Clear filtersThere are no reviews yet.