OtterBox Defender Series Belt Clip Holster for Apple iPhone 17e/16e/16/15/14/13/12 Black

SKU: 78-81439

£1.12

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Belt clip design for quick device access
  • Durable polycarbonate construction
  • Compatibility with Apple iPhone 17e, 16e, 16, 15, 14, 13, and 12
  • Sleek black colour
  • Dimensions of 90.9 mm width, 162.6 mm height, and 31.6 mm depth
  • Lightweight build at 60.37 g
Description

OtterBox Defender Series – Secure Daily Carry

When you need rapid access to your phone on the job, the OtterBox Defender Series Belt Clip Holster for Apple iPhone 17e/16e/16/15/14/13/12 Black offers dependable retention. We recommend this rugged accessory for busy professionals and field workers who rely on their smartphone throughout the day. Because it locks your device securely at your hip, your screen stays protected while remaining instantly reachable.

Key specs at a glance

Metric Spec.
Product type Belt clip
Product colour Black
Material Polycarbonate (PC)
Weight 60.37 g
Width 90.9 mm
Height 162.6 mm

Robust polycarbonate construction

We supply this holster because its rigid polycarbonate build withstands demanding daily environments. The tough plastic shell absorbs knocks and resists flexing when you move. Also, the matte black finish resists scuffs and matches your professional gear seamlessly.

Hands-free viewing versatility

You can rotate the clip through multiple locked positions to suit your workflow. When you take a break, the integrated kickstand props your phone at a comfortable angle for media viewing. In practice, this dual-purpose design saves space in your pockets and keeps your hands free.

Secure locking belt mechanism

The sturdy clip grips belts, waistbands, and straps tightly to prevent accidental slips. Because the release latch operates smoothly with one hand, you can draw your phone in seconds.

Before you order

  • Confirm your device model matches the listed iPhone compatibility range.
  • Confirm your belt width or waistband style accommodates the clip depth.
  • Confirm you already use a compatible Defender Series case for a proper fit.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does the OtterBox Defender Series Belt Clip Holster for Apple iPhone 17e/16e/16/15/14/13/12 Black include a protective case?

A: No, this listing is for the holster only.

Q: Can I rotate the clip while wearing it?

A: Yes, the belt clip rotates fully to support both vertical and horizontal carrying angles.

Q: What material is the holster made from?

A: It is manufactured from durable polycarbonate.

Q: How much does the holster weigh?

A: It has a lightweight design of 60.37 grams.

Q: Is this holster compatible with older phone generations?

A: It supports iPhone models from the 12 series through to the 17e.

Our final assessment

If you need a reliable way to carry your phone at your hip, this robust holster delivers practical daily convenience.

Specifications
Features
Product typeBelt clip
Product colourBlack
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC)
CompatibilityiPhone 17e/16e/16/15/14/13/12
Brand compatibilityApple
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Width90.9 mm
Weight60.37 g
Height162.6 mm
Depth31.6 mm
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.