OtterBox React Series MagSafe Case for iPhone 16, Drop & Scratch Proof, Space Cadet Blue

SKU: 77-96247

£16.92

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • iPhone 16 compatible cover, Space Cadet Blue and Transparent
  • Drop and scratch proof with MIL-STD-810G military standard
  • MagSafe compatible and supports wireless charging
  • Made from polycarbonate and rubber, containing 45% recycled plastic
  • Ultra-thin design (10.7 mm depth) with soft-touch edges for grip
  • Lightweight at 28.53 g
Description

OtterBox React Series – Advanced MagSafe Protection

We offer the OtterBox React Series MagSafe Case for iPhone 16, Drop & Scratch Proof, Space Cadet Blue to safeguard your device. This case suits iPhone 16 owners seeking robust protection without compromising MagSafe functionality. Its design ensures your phone remains safe from daily bumps and scrapes.

Essential Device Metrics

Metric Spec.
Max. Screen 6.1″
Width 76.6 mm
Height 152.6 mm
Depth 10.7 mm
Weight 28.53 g
Recycle % 45%

Integrated MagSafe Capability

This case features built-in magnets. They align perfectly with MagSafe accessories. This expands how you use your iPhone 16, allowing secure attachment to chargers and mounts.

Durable Drop and Scratch Resistance

The React Series offers proven drop protection. It also resists scratches, keeping your iPhone 16’s finish pristine. The durable polycarbonate and rubber construction provides reliable defence against everyday wear.

Eco-Conscious Construction

We appreciate the use of recycled materials in this case. It is made from 45% recycled plastic. This helps reduce environmental impact without sacrificing strength or protective qualities.

Slim Profile and Easy Handling

The case boasts a thin, one-piece form factor. It precisely fits your iPhone 16. Soft-touch edges enhance grip, making your phone comfortable to hold and less likely to slip.

Before You Purchase

  • Confirm your device is an Apple iPhone 16.
  • Confirm you require MagSafe compatibility.
  • Confirm you prefer a Space Cadet Blue colour.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this case compatible with wireless charging?

A: Yes, the case supports wireless charging without needing to remove it.

Q: What is the primary material of the case?

A: It is constructed from a combination of durable polycarbonate and rubber.

Q: Does the case add significant bulk to the phone?

A: No, the React Series features an ultra-thin profile, designed for a sleek fit.

Q: Is the case easy to install on the iPhone 16?

A: Yes, it is designed for quick and straightforward installation.

Our Recommendation

This case is ideal for iPhone 16 users who need dependable protection combined with full MagSafe functionality. Its slim design, robust materials, and eco-friendly construction make it a sensible choice.

Specifications
Features
Case typeCover
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourBlue, Transparent
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 16
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Colour nameSpace Cadet
Easy to applyYes
Recycled materials used for makingRecycled plastic
MagSafe compatibleYes
Total amount of recycled materials used for making45%
Made with recycled materialsYes
Military standardMIL-STD-810G
Weight & dimensions
Width76.6 mm
Height152.6 mm
Depth10.7 mm
Weight28.53 g
Package typeHanging box
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Certificates
Military standardMIL-STD-810G
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Technical details
Case typeCover
Package typeHanging box
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourBlue, Transparent
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 16
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Colour nameSpace Cadet
Battery
Built-in batteryNo
Packaging data
Package typeHanging box
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case24 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width233.4 mm
Master (outer) case length371.6 mm
Master (outer) case height130.3 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight1.72 kg
Other features
Wireless chargingYes
Colour nameSpace Cadet
Identifiers
Additional EANs2220009590960

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.