OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector for Apple iPhone 16, 6.1″, Transparent, 9H Hardness

SKU: 77-96168

£7.93

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Aluminosilicate material for iPhone 16
  • 9H hardness for enhanced durability
  • Break resistant, drop proof, scratch resistant, and shatterproof protection
  • Easy application with included installation tray
  • Fingerprint resistant transparent finish
  • 0.7 mm thickness and 15.19 g weight
Description

OtterBox Glass Series – Unyielding Screen Protection

We understand the importance of safeguarding your valuable Apple iPhone 16. That is why we offer the OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector for Apple iPhone 16, 6.1″, Transparent, 9H Hardness. This screen protector integrates seamlessly with your device. It provides robust defence against daily wear and tear.

Essential Specifications

Metric Spec.
Screen Size 6.1″ (15.5 cm)
Hardness Rating 9H
Material Aluminosilicate
Thickness 0.7 mm
Weight 15.19 g
Colour Transparent

Crystal Clear Visuals, Enduring Strength

The transparent design of this screen protector ensures your iPhone 16’s display remains vibrant. You will experience no compromise to visual clarity or touch sensitivity. Its aluminosilicate construction offers exceptional durability.

Seamless Application, Fingerprint-Free Experience

Applying the OtterBox Glass Series protector is straightforward. An included installation tray helps achieve perfect alignment. This ensures a bubble-free finish. The surface resists fingerprints and smudges. Your screen stays clean and clear.

Advanced Protection for Your Device

With a 9H hardness rating, this protector resists scratches effectively. It also offers significant protection against drops and impacts. The rounded edges provide a smooth feel. They also enhance chip resistance.

OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector for Apple iPhone 16, 6.1″, Transparent, 9H Hardness

This protector is engineered to be break-resistant and shatterproof. It significantly reduces the risk of screen damage. This provides peace of mind in everyday use. Your iPhone 16 screen stays pristine.

What’s in the Packaging

  • 1x OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector
  • 1x Installation tray

Before You Order

  • Confirm your device is an Apple iPhone 16 (6.1″).
  • Ensure you are comfortable with a transparent screen protector.
  • Check the package contents meet your expectations.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this screen protector easy to install?

A: Yes, it includes an installation tray for simple, precise application.

Q: Does it affect screen clarity or touch response?

A: No, its transparent design and thin profile ensure excellent clarity and touch sensitivity.

Q: How well does it resist scratches?

A: It has a 9H hardness rating, providing strong resistance against scratches and abrasions.

Q: Will it protect against drops?

A: Yes, it is designed to be drop-proof and shatterproof for enhanced screen protection.

Our Recommendation

This OtterBox Glass Series screen protector is ideal for iPhone 16 owners. It offers superior defence without compromising screen quality. Its ease of application is a significant benefit. We recommend it for anyone seeking robust, clear screen protection.

Specifications
Technical details
Easy to applyYes
Fingerprint resistantYes
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 16
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Package typePolybag
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Features
Protector typeClear screen protector
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Hardness9H
Rounded edgesYes
Protection featuresBreak resistant, Drop proof, Scratch resistant, Shatterproof
Easy to applyYes
Fingerprint resistantYes
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 16
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Screen size HxW142.1 x 66.1 mm
Performance
Rounded edgesYes
Easy to applyYes
Fingerprint resistantYes
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Weight & dimensions
Thickness0.7 mm
Weight15.19 g
Screen size HxW142.1 x 66.1 mm
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package typePolybag
Installation trayYes
Packaging data
Package typePolybag
Thickness0.7 mm
Weight15.19 g
Screen size HxW142.1 x 66.1 mm
Quantity per box1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case20 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width238.1 mm
Master (outer) case length238.1 mm
Master (outer) case height215.9 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight626.8 g

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.