OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector for iPhone 15, 9H Hardness, Transparent

SKU: 77-93937

£7.93

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Apple iPhone 15 compatibility
  • 9H hardness aluminosilicate material
  • Drop-proof, scratch-resistant, and shatterproof protection
  • Fingerprint-resistant transparent design
  • Slim 0.66 mm thickness
  • Includes installation tray
Description

OtterBox Glass Series – Unyielding Screen Protection

We understand how important your iPhone 15’s display is. The OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector for iPhone 15, 9H Hardness, Transparent offers robust protection, keeping your screen pristine. This screen protector is ideal for users who demand exceptional durability and clarity for their device. It significantly reduces the risk of screen damage from everyday bumps and drops.

Essential Device Protection

Metric Spec.
Hardness 9H
Material Aluminosilicate
Thickness 0.66 mm
Screen size (max) 15.5 cm (6.1″)
Weight 12.1 g
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Shatterproof Defence

This screen protector is crafted from resilient aluminosilicate. This advanced material provides excellent shatterproof protection. It safeguards your iPhone 15 screen against impacts and potential cracks.

Crystal Clear Viewing

The transparent design ensures your iPhone 15’s display remains perfectly clear. You will experience vibrant colours and sharp details. The screen protector maintains the original visual quality of your device.

Resists Fingerprints and Smudges

We know how annoying fingerprints can be. This screen protector features a special coating. It actively resists smudges and keeps your screen looking clean.

Effortless Installation

An installation tray is included in the package. This ensures a quick and accurate application process. You can easily achieve a perfect, bubble-free fit.

In the Box

  • OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector
  • Installation tray

Before You Order

  • Confirm your device is an Apple iPhone 15.
  • Check the screen size of your device matches 6.1 inches.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this screen protector easy to install?

A: Yes, it includes an installation tray for simple and accurate application.

Q: Does it affect screen clarity?

A: No, the transparent design ensures vivid clarity and maintains display quality.

Q: Will it protect against drops?

A: Yes, it is designed to be drop-proof and shatterproof.

Q: Is it resistant to fingerprints?

A: Yes, it has a fingerprint-resistant coating.

Our Recommendation

The OtterBox Glass Series Screen Protector for iPhone 15, 9H Hardness, Transparent is an excellent choice. It provides robust, clear, and easy-to-install protection. We recommend it for anyone seeking to extend the life and pristine condition of their iPhone 15 screen.

Specifications
Technical details
Fingerprint resistantYes
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 15
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Package typePolybag
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Features
Protector typeClear screen protector
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Hardness9H
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant, Shatterproof
Fingerprint resistantYes
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 15
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Screen size HxW142.84 x 66.83 mm
Performance
Fingerprint resistantYes
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Weight & dimensions
Thickness0.66 mm
Weight12.1 g
Screen size HxW142.84 x 66.83 mm
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package typePolybag
Installation trayYes
Packaging data
Package typePolybag
Thickness0.66 mm
Weight12.1 g
Screen size HxW142.84 x 66.83 mm
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case20 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width238.1 mm
Master (outer) case length238.1 mm
Master (outer) case height215.9 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight472 g

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.