OtterBox Premium Glass Antimicrobial Series Screen Protector for iPad Air 11″ (M3/M2) Clear

SKU: 77-95295

£20.33

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Tempered glass for Apple iPad Air 11″ (M3/M2)
  • 9H hardness, scratch-resistant, and anti-bacterial protection
  • Fingerprint-resistant with easy application
  • Crystal-clear 0.5 mm thick screen protector
  • Screen dimensions: 235.4 x 166.3 mm, weighing 42.77 g
  • One screen protector per pack
Description

OtterBox Premium Glass – iPad Air Protection

We understand the importance of safeguarding your valuable devices. The OtterBox Premium Glass Antimicrobial Series Screen Protector for iPad Air 11″ (M3/M2) Clear offers robust defence for your iPad Air. This protector is ideal for users seeking enhanced screen durability and clarity. It provides essential protection against daily wear and tear.

Essential Protection Metrics

Metric Spec.
Hardness 9H
Thickness 0.5 mm
Material Tempered glass
Screen Size 27.9 cm (11″)
Weight 42.77 g

Advanced Scratch Resistance

This screen protector features a 9H hardness rating. This ensures exceptional resistance against scratches from keys and other sharp objects. Your iPad Air screen remains pristine and free from unsightly marks.

Clear Visual Experience

The transparent design maintains your iPad’s vibrant display quality. You experience full clarity and colour accuracy. The ultra-thin tempered glass ensures responsive touch interactions.

Antimicrobial Surface Benefits

An antimicrobial treatment is integrated into the glass. This helps to inhibit the growth of common bacteria on the screen surface. Your device stays cleaner with less effort.

Smudge-Free Operation

A fingerprint-resistant coating reduces smudges and oily marks. This means your screen stays clearer for longer. You can touch and swipe confidently.

Straightforward Application

The package includes all necessary tools for installation. We designed it for a simple, bubble-free application process. You can easily achieve a perfect fit.

Before you order

  • Confirm your iPad model is an 11-inch iPad Air (M3/M2).
  • Ensure your screen dimensions match 235.4 x 166.3 mm.
  • Verify you are seeking a clear screen protector.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this screen protector easy to install?

A: Yes, it includes all the tools for a simple and straightforward application process.

Q: Will this protector affect touch sensitivity?

A: No, the ultra-thin design ensures full touch responsiveness and accuracy.

Q: Does it protect against drops?

A: It provides excellent scratch and splinter resistance, offering enhanced durability for your screen.

Q: How does the antimicrobial feature work?

A: The integrated treatment helps to inhibit the growth of bacteria on the screen surface.

Our Verdict

We recommend the OtterBox Premium Glass Antimicrobial Series Screen Protector for iPad Air 11″ (M3/M2) Clear for anyone needing robust screen protection. It combines excellent scratch resistance with a clear, smudge-free viewing experience.

Specifications
Features
Screen protector typeClear screen protector
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPad Air 11" (M3/M2)
Maximum screen size27.9 cm (11")
Protection featuresScratch resistant, Anti-bacterial
Hardness9H
Product colourTransparent
MaterialTempered glass
Fingerprint resistantYes
Easy to applyYes
Weight & dimensions
Screen size HxW235.4 x 166.3 mm
Thickness0.5 mm
Weight42.77 g
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package typePolybag
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width293.6 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight1.25 kg
Master (outer) case length228.9 mm
Master (outer) case height306.3 mm

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.