OtterBox React Cover for Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 6.7″ Transparent/Black, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant

SKU: 77-000474

£14.71

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order now, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Monochromatic transparent/black cover for Samsung Galaxy A37 5G (6.7″)
  • Drop proof and scratch resistant protection
  • Ultra-thin and resilient design
  • Textured edges for a sure grip
  • Made with recycled materials
  • Lightweight at 34.57 g
  • Dimensions: 84 x 167.9 x 12.8 mm
Description

OtterBox React – Slimline Drop Protection

We are pleased to present the OtterBox React Cover for Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 6.7″ Transparent/Black, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant. This protective cover is ideal for Samsung Galaxy A37 5G owners. It offers dependable drop and scratch resistance without adding bulk. We understand the importance of keeping your device safe.

Essential Product Details

Metric Spec.
Product Colour Transparent, Black
Weight 34.57 g
Max Screen Size 17 cm (6.7″)
Width 84 mm
Height 167.9 mm
Depth 12.8 mm

Resilient Protection for Daily Use

This React series cover protects your phone effectively. It guards against accidental drops and everyday scrapes. The solid, one-piece design ensures robust defence. Your Samsung Galaxy A37 5G stays secure.

A Perfect Fit and Feel

The cover is precision-fit for your device. Its sleek profile maintains the phone’s original aesthetics. Textured edges provide a confident and secure grip. You can handle your phone with ease.

Seamless Integration

Installing this cover is very quick. It slides into pockets smoothly. This design ensures your phone remains convenient to carry. The OtterBox React Cover for Samsung Galaxy A37 5G, 6.7″ Transparent/Black, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant offers reliable protection.

Our Commitment to Sustainability

This product incorporates recycled materials. We are committed to responsible manufacturing. Choosing this cover supports environmental efforts. You get protection with a purpose.

Before You Order

  • Confirm your phone is the Samsung Galaxy A37 5G model.
  • Check your screen size matches 6.7 inches.
  • Ensure you prefer a transparent and black aesthetic.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this cover difficult to install?

A: No, the cover features a fast, simple installation process.

Q: Does it add much bulk to the phone?

A: No, it is designed to be ultra-thin and lightweight.

Q: Will it protect against scratches?

A: Yes, this cover offers scratch-resistant protection.

Q: What is the primary colour of the cover?

A: The product is transparent with black accents.

Our Recommendation

This OtterBox React cover is ideal for Samsung Galaxy A37 5G users. It provides essential drop and scratch protection. The slim design and secure grip are key benefits.

Specifications
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Technical details
Case typeCover
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent, Black
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy A37 5G
Maximum screen size17 cm (6.7")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Features
Case typeCover
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent, Black
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy A37 5G
Maximum screen size17 cm (6.7")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Made with recycled materialsYes
Battery
Built-in batteryNo
Weight & dimensions
Width84 mm
Height167.9 mm
Depth12.8 mm
Weight34.57 g
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm
Packaging data
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.