OtterBox React Series MagSafe Case for Apple iPhone 16 Plus, Transparent, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant

SKU: 77-96237

£16.74

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order now, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Compatibility with Apple iPhone 16 Plus (17 cm / 6.7″)
  • MagSafe compatible for seamless accessory use
  • Protection features: Drop proof, scratch resistant, MIL-STD-810G military standard
  • Material: Polycarbonate (PC) and rubber, with 45% recycled plastic
Description

OtterBox React Series – Clear MagSafe Protection

For Apple iPhone 16 Plus owners seeking reliable, minimalist protection, the OtterBox React Series MagSafe Case for Apple iPhone 16 Plus, Transparent, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant offers an ideal solution. This ultra-thin case safeguards your device from everyday drops and scrapes. Its precision fit maintains the sleek profile of your iPhone 16 Plus while providing essential defence.

Essential Device Metrics

Metric Spec.
Max Screen 17 cm
Case Weight 32.92 g
Width 82.8 mm
Height 165.9 mm
Depth 10.7 mm
Recycled Mat 45%

Advanced Drop and Scrape Defence

We understand the importance of keeping your iPhone 16 Plus safe from daily wear and tear. This case is engineered for drop-proof and scratch-resistant performance. It meets MIL-STD-810G military standards, providing robust protection without adding bulk.

Seamless MagSafe Integration

The built-in magnets ensure full compatibility with MagSafe accessories. This allows for effortless attachment of chargers, wallets, and other MagSafe devices. You can enjoy the full functionality of your iPhone 16 Plus with enhanced convenience.

Eco-Conscious Design

We are committed to offering products with environmental considerations. This case is made with 45% recycled plastic. This contributes to a more sustainable choice for your phone protection.

Effortless Application and Handling

The one-piece design makes applying and removing the case incredibly simple. Its soft-touch edges provide a secure and comfortable grip. This ensures your iPhone 16 Plus feels safe and manageable in your hand.

What you receive

  • 1 pc OtterBox React Series MagSafe Case

Before you order

  • Confirm your device is an Apple iPhone 16 Plus.
  • Confirm you require a transparent case finish.
  • Confirm you use MagSafe accessories for your device.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this case compatible with wireless charging?

A: Yes, the case fully supports wireless charging without needing to remove it.

Q: What material is the case made from?

A: It is constructed from a blend of polycarbonate (PC) and rubber for durability and protection.

Q: How does the case feel in hand?

A: It features soft-touch edges designed to provide a secure and comfortable grip.

Q: Is the case easy to install?

A: Yes, its solid, one-piece form allows for very easy application and removal.

Q: Does this case protect against scratches?

A: Yes, it is designed to be scratch resistant, protecting your phone’s finish.

The bottom line

The OtterBox React Series MagSafe Case for Apple iPhone 16 Plus, Transparent, Drop Proof, Scratch Resistant is ideal for users prioritising clear, durable protection. It seamlessly integrates with MagSafe technology and offers an environmentally conscious design.

Specifications
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Technical details
Case typeCover
Package typeHanging box
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 16 Plus
Maximum screen size17 cm (6.7")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Features
Case typeCover
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 16 Plus
Maximum screen size17 cm (6.7")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Easy to applyYes
Recycled materials used for makingRecycled plastic
Military standardMIL-STD-810G
MagSafe compatibleYes
Total amount of recycled materials used for making45%
Made with recycled materialsYes
Battery
Built-in batteryNo
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Package typeHanging box
Width82.8 mm
Height165.9 mm
Depth10.7 mm
Weight32.92 g
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm
Packaging data
Package typeHanging box
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case24 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width233.4 mm
Master (outer) case length371.6 mm
Master (outer) case height130.3 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight1.83 kg
Other features
Wireless chargingYes

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.