OtterBox React Series Cover for Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 6.6″ Transparent, Drop Proof, MIL-STD-810G

SKU: 77-95401

£11.23

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Transparent monochromatic cover for Samsung Galaxy A35 5G (6.6″)
  • Constructed from polycarbonate and rubber, with recycled plastic content
  • Drop-proof and scratch-resistant, meeting MIL-STD-810G military standard
  • Supports wireless charging
  • Ultra-slim, one-piece design for easy installation and pocket-friendly use
  • Lightweight at 32.47g with precise dimensions (83.8 x 166.7 x 11.9 mm)
Description

OtterBox React Series – Clear Drop Protection

We are pleased to offer the OtterBox React Series Cover for Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 6.6″ Transparent, Drop Proof, MIL-STD-810G. This case is ideal for users seeking robust, clear protection. It safeguards your phone from daily bumps and drops. We ensure your device remains secure and visible.

Key Device Dimensions

Metric Spec.
Maximum screen size 6.6″
Width 83.8 mm
Height 166.7 mm
Depth 11.9 mm
Weight 32.47 g

Resilient Drop Protection

This cover offers reliable drop protection. It meets the MIL-STD-810G military standard. Your Samsung Galaxy A35 5G is shielded from accidental falls. We prioritise your device’s safety.

Slim Profile and Secure Grip

The React Series cover maintains a slim profile. Its design ensures easy pocket storage. Soft-touch edges enhance your grip. This prevents slips and provides comfort.

Wireless Charging Compatibility

We confirm full support for wireless charging. You do not need to remove the case. This offers convenience and maintains protection. Charging your device remains effortless.

Eco-Conscious Design

This case uses recycled plastic in its construction. We are committed to sustainable practices. You get protection with an environmental benefit. It aligns with responsible manufacturing.

What you receive

  • 1 pc OtterBox React Series Cover

Before you order

  • Confirm your device is the Samsung Galaxy A35 5G.
  • Confirm your phone’s screen size is 6.6 inches.
  • Confirm you require a transparent cover.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this case fully transparent?

A: Yes, the case features a clear, monochromatic design.

Q: Does the case add significant bulk to the phone?

A: No, it is designed with an ultra-slim profile for minimal bulk.

Q: Can I access all phone ports and buttons easily?

A: Yes, the case is precision-designed for full accessibility.

Q: Is the material durable for everyday use?

A: The combination of polycarbonate and rubber provides excellent durability.

Our verdict

This OtterBox React Series Cover for Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 6.6″ Transparent, Drop Proof, MIL-STD-810G is an excellent choice. It suits users needing strong protection without hiding their phone’s design. The slim fit and wireless charging support add to its appeal.

Specifications
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Technical details
Case typeCover
Package typePolybag
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy A35 5G
Maximum screen size16.8 cm (6.6")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Features
Case typeCover
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
MaterialPolycarbonate (PC), Rubber
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy A35 5G
Maximum screen size16.8 cm (6.6")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant
Recycled materials used for makingRecycled plastic
Military standardMIL-STD-810G
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Package typePolybag
Width83.8 mm
Height166.7 mm
Depth11.9 mm
Weight32.47 g
Packaging data
Package typePolybag
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Other features
Wireless chargingYes

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.