OtterBox Glass Screen Protector for Samsung Galaxy XCover 7, Transparent

SKU: 77-95476

£7.90

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Custom fit for Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 with a 16.8 cm screen
  • Aluminosilicate glass material featuring 9H hardness
  • Comprehensive drop-proof, scratch-resistant, and shatterproof protection
  • Smudge and fingerprint-resistant transparent surface
  • Ultra-thin 0.46 mm profile weighing 15.03 g
  • Included installation tray for precise alignment
Description

OtterBox Screen Defence – Built for Tough Jobs

Protecting your device on demanding work sites is essential. We supply the OtterBox Glass Screen Protector for Samsung Galaxy XCover 7, Transparent to help shield your screen against daily wear and tear. This clear accessory suits field workers and outdoor professionals who need reliable display defence without losing touchscreen sensitivity. Because rugged environments demand tough gear, this protector guards against sudden tumbles and scrapes.

Essential Physical Metrics

Metric Spec.
Thickness 0.46 mm
Weight 15.03 g
Hardness Rating 9H
Screen Size Compatibility 16.8 cm (6.6″)
Material Aluminosilicate
Pack Quantity 1 pc(s)

Advanced Aluminosilicate Construction

We appreciate hardware that withstands harsh conditions. This glass uses high-grade aluminosilicate material to handle daily impacts. Because it measures just 0.46 mm thin, your touch inputs remain accurate and responsive. The 9H surface rating helps prevent ugly scratches from keys and tools in your pocket.

Maintaining Crystal Clear Visuals

Your display needs to stay sharp under bright site lights. This transparent layer preserves the native clarity of your smartphone panel. You will not notice any reduction in brightness or colour vibrancy. Also, the optical transparency ensures outdoor readability stays crisp.

Smudge Resistance for Clear Views

Working outdoors means your hands encounter oils and dust. This glass features a fingerprint-resistant coating to minimise annoying smudges. You can wipe away grease quickly to keep your view clean. So, your display stays legible throughout a busy shift.

Reliable Drop and Shatter Protection

Accidents happen when you are on the move. This screen guard offers robust drop-proof and shatterproof performance. It absorbs shock effectively to prevent cracks from spreading across the panel. You can rely on this tough shield during your toughest projects.

Included Installation Hardware

Getting a straight alignment matters for touch accuracy. We include a dedicated installation tray inside the pack to guide your placement. This tool helps you align the glass accurately on the first attempt. Therefore, you avoid frustrating bubbles and crooked edges.

Before You Order

  • Confirm your device is the Samsung Galaxy XCover 7 model.
  • Confirm your screen matches the 16.8 cm (6.6″) panel dimensions.
  • Confirm your workspace is dust-free before applying the glass.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does this screen protector affect touch sensitivity?

A: No, the thin profile maintains normal touch response.

Q: Is an installation tool included in the box?

A: Yes, a custom installation tray comes included.

Q: What material is the protector made from?

A: It uses strong aluminosilicate glass.

Q: Does the glass resist fingerprints?

A: Yes, the surface resists oils and smudges.

Our Hardware Verdict

We recommend this clear shield for professionals who use their rugged phone in demanding environments. It combines drop-proof resilience with easy alignment tools.

Specifications
Technical details
Fingerprint resistantYes
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy XCover 7
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Maximum screen size16.8 cm (6.6")
Features
Protector typeClear screen protector
Maximum screen size16.8 cm (6.6")
Hardness9H
Protection featuresDrop proof, Scratch resistant, Shatterproof
Fingerprint resistantYes
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy XCover 7
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Screen size HxW162.11 x 72.74 mm
Performance
Fingerprint resistantYes
MaterialAluminosilicate
Product colourTransparent
Weight & dimensions
Thickness0.46 mm
Weight15.03 g
Screen size HxW162.11 x 72.74 mm
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Installation trayYes
Packaging data
Thickness0.46 mm
Weight15.03 g
Screen size HxW162.11 x 72.74 mm

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.