MSI PRO MAX 271UPX12G 26.5″ 4K UHD 120Hz QD-OLED Gaming Monitor – Black

SKU: 4711377420617

£680.14

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • 26.5-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED display with DisplayHDR 400 True Black, 10-bit colour depth, and 110% DCI-P3 colour gamut coverage
  • High-speed gaming performance featuring 120Hz refresh rate, 0.03ms GTG response time, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro support
  • Versatile connectivity suite including HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4a, audio output, and USB Type-C with DisplayPort Alternate Mode and 15W Power Delivery
  • Ergonomic frameless build offering height adjustment up to 150mm, tilt, swivel, pivot functionality, and 100 x 100 mm VESA mount compatibility
  • Integrated audio and viewing comfort technologies with dual 5W built-in speakers, Flicker-Free backlight, and Low Blue Light protection
Description

MSI PRO MAX 271UPX12G – Compact 4K QD-OLED Visual Precision

The MSI PRO MAX 271UPX12G 26.5″ 4K UHD 120Hz QD-OLED Gaming Monitor – Black delivers exceptional pixel density for discerning competitive gamers and content creators. We recommend this display for desktop setups requiring supreme colour accuracy alongside ultra-fast responsiveness. Quantum Dot OLED technology produces true blacks and vibrant highlights without backlighting bleed.

Core Hardware Attributes

Metric Spec.
Screen Size & Type 26.5″ (67.3 cm) Flat QD-OLED
Native Resolution 3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Refresh Rate 120 Hz
Response Time 0.03 ms (GTG)
Colour Gamut Coverage 110% DCI-P3 / 138% sRGB
Display Connectors 1x HDMI 2.1, 1x DP 1.4a, 1x USB-C (15W PD)

Why Choose the MSI PRO MAX 271UPX12G 26.5″ 4K UHD 120Hz QD-OLED Gaming Monitor – Black for Esports

This display features a blisteringly fast 0.03 ms grey-to-grey response time. Because individual self-lit pixels switch instantly, motion blur is effectively eliminated during high-paced matches. Adaptive sync support covers NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro tiers. Consequently, your frame rates remain tear-free and fluid between 48 Hz and 120 Hz.

Quantum Dot OLED Colour Purity and Dynamic Range

The panel renders 1.07 billion colours with 10-bit depth. It covers 110% of the DCI-P3 colour space and 138% of sRGB. VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black certification guarantees deep contrast and realistic luminance. In practice, dark game environments reveal fine shadow details without washing out bright elements.

Modern Display Connectivity and Single-Cable Convenience

We equip you with high-bandwidth display options to maximise your graphics card output. The HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4a ports support native 4K resolution at 120 Hz. Additionally, the multi-function USB-C port provides DisplayPort Alternate Mode with 15 W Power Delivery. This feature allows clean laptop connectivity with reduced desktop cable clutter.

Fully Articulated Ergonomic Stand and Integrated Audio

The supplied stand provides 150 mm of smooth height adjustment. You can also tilt, swivel, and pivot the panel 90 degrees into portrait mode. Integrated stereo speakers provide 5 W output for convenient system audio without extra desktop accessories. Furthermore, anti-glare screen treatment and low blue light hardware help minimise eye fatigue during long sessions.

Included Inside the Packaging

  • DisplayPort cable
  • HDMI cable
  • Power cable

Essential Pre-Order Compatibility Checks

  • Confirm your graphics card features HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4a, or USB-C video output.
  • Confirm your desktop can accommodate the 611.1 mm screen width and 200.6 mm stand depth.
  • Confirm your mount matches the 100 x 100 mm VESA pattern if using a monitor arm.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does this monitor support variable refresh rates on consoles?

A: Yes, the HDMI 2.1 port supports variable refresh rates and full 4K visual output up to 120 Hz.

Q: Can I mount this display to a third-party monitor arm?

A: Yes, it features standard 100 x 100 mm VESA mounting points for monitor arms and wall brackets.

Q: What is the USB-C port capable of on this display?

A: The USB-C port supports DisplayPort Alternate Mode video signals and provides up to 15 W of power delivery.

Q: Does the panel include built-in sound?

A: Yes, the monitor includes built-in stereo speakers alongside a dedicated 3.5 mm audio output jack.

The Hardvance Recommendation

The MSI PRO MAX 271UPX12G provides stunning 4K clarity across a focused 26.5-inch footprint. We recommend it for PC gamers and visual designers seeking class-leading OLED response times and broad colour coverage. This monitor includes a 3-year warranty for complete long-term peace of mind.

Specifications
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
RMS rated power5 W
Performance
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
RMS rated power5 W
Built-in cameraNo
NVIDIA G-SYNC typeG-SYNC Compatible
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium Pro
AMD FreeSyncYes
NVIDIA G-SYNCYes
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Display
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Screen shapeFlat
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Native aspect ratio16:9
Colour gamut110%
Maximum refresh rate120 Hz
sRGB coverage (typical)138%
Adobe RGB coverage118%
HD typeUltraWide Full HD
Display technologyQD-OLED
Contrast ratio (dynamic)150000000:1
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Pixel pitch0.153 x 0.153 mm
Vertical scan range48 - 120 Hz
Viewable size, horizontal59 cm
Viewable size, vertical33.3 cm
Supported graphics resolutions3840 x 2160
Supported video modes2160p
Display resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Response time0.03 ms
Display diagonal67.3 cm (26.5")
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
TouchscreenNo
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Panel typeOLED
Colour depth10 bit
DCI-P3 coverage110%
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400 True Black
Display diagonal (metric)67.31 cm
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3
Response time measurement typeGTG (Grey to Grey)
Anti-glare screenYes
Multimedia
Number of speakers2
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
RMS rated power5 W
Built-in cameraNo
Design
Market positioningGaming
Product colourBlack
Front bezel colourBlack
Frameless designYes
Camera
Built-in cameraNo
Ports & interfaces
Built-in USB hubNo
Headphone outYes
DVI portNo
HDMI ports quantity1
DisplayPorts quantity1
Audio outputYes
HDMIYes
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPort version1.4a
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to15 W
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Technical details
Height (without stand)356.3 mm
Depth (without stand)73 mm
Width (without stand)611.1 mm
Cable lock slotYes
HDMIYes
Product colourBlack
Front bezel colourBlack
Warranty period3 year(s)
Power supply typeInternal
Weight (with stand)6.6 kg
TouchscreenNo
Ergonomics
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slotYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-30 - 30°
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
PivotYes
Pivot angle-90 - 90°
Height adjustmentYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Tilt adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)15 cm
Power
Power supply typeInternal
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50/60 Hz
Power consumption (standby)0.5 W
Power consumption (off)0.3 W
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)F
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours26 kWh
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours24 kWh
Weight & dimensions
Height (without stand)356.3 mm
Depth (without stand)73 mm
Width (without stand)611.1 mm
Width (with stand)611.1 mm
Depth (with stand)200.6 mm
Height (with stand)560.3 mm
Weight (with stand)6.6 kg
Package width770 mm
Package depth142 mm
Package height478 mm
Package weight9.5 kg
Packaging data
Package width770 mm
Package depth142 mm
Package height478 mm
Package weight9.5 kg
Package typeBox
Cables includedDisplayPort, HDMI, Power
Packaging content
Cables includedDisplayPort, HDMI, Power
Other features
DCI-P3 coverage110%
Warranty period3 year(s)
Height (without stand)356.3 mm
Depth (without stand)73 mm
Width (without stand)611.1 mm
HDMIYes
USB Power Delivery up to15 W
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Power supply typeInternal
TouchscreenNo
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Package typeBox
Front bezel colourBlack

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.