Ergotron StyleView SV10 Multimedia Laptop Cart, Aluminium/White, 17″ Max Screen, 4 Wheels

SKU: SV10-1100-0

£591.82

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Multimedia cart with 4 wheels
  • Aluminium and white finish
  • Height adjustment of 38.1 cm for seated or standing use
  • Supports laptops with screen sizes up to 17 inches
  • Maximum shelf capacity of 4.5 kg
  • Integrated cable management and power brick storage
  • Certified UL/EN/IEC, FCC Part 15 Class A
Description

Ergotron StyleView SV10 – Agile Workspace Mobility

The Ergotron StyleView SV10 Multimedia Laptop Cart, Aluminium/White, 17″ Max Screen, 4 Wheels provides exceptional versatility for dynamic work environments. This robust cart suits healthcare professionals, educators, and anyone needing a secure, mobile laptop workstation. Its patented lift engine ensures effortless height adjustments for comfortable use, whether seated or standing.

Core Cart Specifications

Metric Spec.
Maximum Screen Size 17″
Weight Capacity 4.5 kg
Height Adjustment Range 38.1 cm
Number of Wheels 4
Product Weight 14.2 kg
Product Colour Aluminium, White

Seamless Height Adjustment for Every Task

Our Ergotron StyleView SV10 offers significant vertical travel. This 38.1 cm range allows users to switch easily between seated and standing positions. You can adjust the platform and laptop screen to your preferred ergonomic height. This flexibility supports both data entry and interactive presentations.

Secure and Stable Laptop Support

The integrated hand-brake system firmly secures the platform at your chosen height. This creates an ultra-stable worksurface for your laptop. A discreet bracket holds the laptop securely in place. This design allows screen tilting without obstructing keys or your view.

Optimised for Organisation

This multimedia cart includes clever cable management features. These keep your workspace tidy and free from hazards. A separate storage compartment neatly houses power bricks or AC adapters. This ensures essential accessories are hidden yet remain easily accessible.

Expand Your Workflow

The cart’s column features a T-slot channel interface. This design allows for the integration of various accessories. You can customise your Ergotron StyleView SV10 Multimedia Laptop Cart, Aluminium/White, 17″ Max Screen, 4 Wheels to fit your specific application needs. This ensures a truly bespoke mobile workstation.

Before You Order

  • Confirm your laptop screen size is 17 inches (43.2 cm) or less.
  • Confirm your required weight capacity does not exceed 4.5 kg.
  • Confirm the aluminium and white aesthetic suits your environment.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: How easy is it to move the cart around?

A: The four smooth-rolling wheels allow the cart to glide effortlessly to your point of need.

Q: Can I use this cart while standing?

A: Yes, its 38.1 cm height adjustment range makes it suitable for both seated and standing use.

Q: Is there space for power adapters?

A: Yes, it features a convenient, hidden storage compartment for power bricks or AC adapters.

Q: What is the maximum weight the cart can hold?

A: The cart has a maximum weight capacity of 4.5 kg for your laptop and accessories.

Our Verdict

The Ergotron StyleView SV10 is an excellent choice for professionals requiring a flexible and secure mobile laptop solution. Its thoughtful design, robust construction, and customisation options make it ideal for dynamic environments.

Specifications
Features
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Height adjustmentYes
Maximum weight per shelf (capacity)4.5 kg
TypeMultimedia cart
Recommended usageLaptop
CertificationUL/EN/IEC, FCC Part 15 Class A
Maximum screen size43.2 cm (17")
Product colourAluminium, White
Harmonized System (HS) code94031098
Cable managementYes
Technical details
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Height adjustmentYes
Package width102 mm
Package height60 mm
Package depth60 mm
Maximum weight per shelf (capacity)4.5 kg
TypeMultimedia cart
Recommended usageLaptop
Display
Maximum screen size43.2 cm (17")
Weight & dimensions
Height adjustment38.1 cm
Weight14.2 kg
Colour
Product colourAluminium, White
Certificates
CertificationUL/EN/IEC, FCC Part 15 Class A
Packaging data
Package width102 mm
Package height60 mm
Package depth60 mm
Package weight18.8 kg
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code94031098
Identifiers
Additional EANs0698833051926

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.