OtterBox Symmetry Series for MagSafe Apple iPhone 17e/16e/15/14/13 Case Pink Ballet Shoes

SKU: 77-92945

£22.51

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Apple iPhone 17e/16e/15/14/13 compatibility
  • Monochromatic Ballet Shoes pink design
  • Drop proof and bump resistant protection (MIL-STD-810G)
  • MagSafe and wireless charging compatible
  • Constructed with recycled plastic
  • Lightweight at 40.1g
  • Cover case for 6.1″ screen size
Description

OtterBox Symmetry Series – Everyday iPhone Protection

The OtterBox Symmetry Series for MagSafe Apple iPhone 17e/16e/15/14/13 Case Pink Ballet Shoes offers robust protection without compromising style. We designed this case for iPhone users who value both security and seamless functionality. This cover ensures your device remains safe from daily impacts.

Essential Device Dimensions

Metric Spec.
Width 79.1 mm
Height 152.9 mm
Depth 13.3 mm
Weight 40.1 g
Max. Screen Size 15.5 cm (6.1″)

Seamless MagSafe Integration

This case fully supports MagSafe technology. You can attach MagSafe chargers and accessories easily. Enjoy uninterrupted wireless charging and accessory use. We ensure full compatibility for your convenience.

Advanced Drop and Bump Resistance

We engineer this case to military standard MIL-STD-810G. It provides reliable defence against drops and bumps. Your iPhone stays protected from everyday accidents. This rugged design offers peace of mind.

Elegant Monochromatic Finish

The Ballet Shoes Pink offers a sleek, monochromatic look. This design complements your iPhone’s aesthetic. The case adds a touch of personal style. It maintains a slim profile on your device.

Crafted with Recycled Materials

We incorporate recycled plastics into the case’s construction. This reduces environmental impact. You receive a durable product with a conscious design. We are committed to sustainable practices.

What’s Included

  • OtterBox Symmetry Series Case (1 pc)

Before Your Purchase

  • Confirm your iPhone model is an iPhone 17e, 16e, 15, 14, or 13.
  • Verify your device has a 6.1″ screen size for a perfect fit.
  • Ensure you prefer a Pink Ballet Shoes monochromatic finish.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this case compatible with MagSafe accessories?

A: Yes, the case is fully MagSafe compatible for charging and accessories.

Q: What iPhone models does this case fit?

A: It fits Apple iPhone 17e, 16e, 15, 14, and 13 models.

Q: Does this case protect against drops?

A: Yes, it offers drop-proof and bump-resistant protection to military standards.

Q: What is the colour of this case?

A: The colour is Pink Ballet Shoes, featuring a monochromatic finish.

Our Recommendation

The OtterBox Symmetry Series for MagSafe Apple iPhone 17e/16e/15/14/13 Case Pink Ballet Shoes is ideal for users seeking robust, stylish protection. It perfectly integrates with MagSafe and offers excellent durability.

Specifications
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Technical details
Case typeCover
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourPink
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 17e/16e/15/14/13
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Bump resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Colour nameBallet Shoes
Features
Case typeCover
Wireless chargingYes
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourPink
Brand compatibilityApple
CompatibilityiPhone 17e/16e/15/14/13
Maximum screen size15.5 cm (6.1")
Protection featuresDrop proof, Bump resistant
Built-in batteryNo
Colour nameBallet Shoes
Recycled materials used for makingRecycled plastic
Military standardMIL-STD-810G
MagSafe compatibleYes
Battery
Built-in batteryNo
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Width79.1 mm
Height152.9 mm
Depth13.3 mm
Weight40.1 g
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm
Packaging data
Package width107.9 mm
Package depth17.8 mm
Package height196.8 mm
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case24 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width233.4 mm
Master (outer) case length130.3 mm
Master (outer) case height371.6 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight2 kg
Other features
Wireless chargingYes
Colour nameBallet Shoes

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.