Targus Intellect Essentials Laptop Backpack 16″ Black 16L

SKU: TSB966GL

£30.34

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Monochromatic black design
  • Dedicated notebook compartment for up to 16″ laptops
  • Three compartments for organised storage
  • Comfortable air mesh back panel and contoured shoulder straps
  • Lightweight at 417g
  • 16L volume with dimensions 309.6mm (W) x 145mm (D) x 424.6mm (H)
Description

Targus Intellect Essentials – Everyday Laptop Protection

We present the Targus Intellect Essentials Laptop Backpack 16″ Black 16L, a practical solution for daily commutes and city life. This backpack offers essential protection for your laptop in a compact, stylish design. It is ideal for students or professionals needing reliable gear transport without bulk.

Core Measurements

Metric Spec.
Volume 16 L
Weight 417 g
Max Screen Size 16″
Width 309.6 mm
Height 424.6 mm
Depth 145 mm

Organised Storage for Your Essentials

This backpack features three main compartments. You can keep your laptop separate and secure in its dedicated, side-loading pocket. This arrangement helps you quickly access your device when needed.

Comfort for Daily Wear

We understand comfort is important for everyday use. This lightweight pack includes an air mesh back panel. This design promotes airflow and helps keep you cool. Also, contoured shoulder straps distribute weight evenly, making your load feel lighter.

Streamlined and Stylish Design

The monochromatic black finish offers a clean, professional aesthetic. This city-style backpack blends seamlessly into any urban environment. It provides functional protection without compromising on appearance.

Before You Order

  • Confirm your laptop’s dimensions fit within 40.6 cm (16″) screen size.
  • Check that a 16 L volume meets your typical carrying needs.
  • Ensure the black finish complements your style.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does this backpack have multiple compartments?

A: Yes, it features three main compartments, including a dedicated laptop pocket.

Q: Is the backpack comfortable for extended wear?

A: Yes, it has an air mesh back panel and contoured shoulder straps for comfort.

Q: What is the maximum laptop screen size it can hold?

A: It is designed to fit laptops with a screen size up to 16 inches (40.6 cm).

Q: Is this backpack suitable for daily commuting?

A: Absolutely, its compact design and organised storage make it ideal for daily use.

Our Assessment

The Targus Intellect Essentials Laptop Backpack 16″ Black 16L is perfect for anyone seeking a minimalist, functional backpack. It provides vital laptop protection and comfortable carrying for daily routines.

Specifications
Features
Handle(s)Yes
Carrying handle(s)Yes
ColourationMonochromatic
Notebook compartmentYes
Maximum screen size40.6 cm (16")
Number of compartments3
StyleCity
Product main colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width309.6 mm
Weight417 g
Height424.6 mm
Depth145 mm
Volume16 L
Technical details
Product main colourBlack
Identifiers
Additional EANs0092636336257

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.