Verbatim Cool’n’Go AirJet Handheld Fan White/Silver

SKU: 32341

£26.11

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Handheld fan
  • Silver and White finish
  • Rechargeable 4000 mAh Lithium-Ion battery
  • Four-speed cooling with LED display
  • USB-C port for recharging
  • Compact and lightweight at 166 g
Description

Verbatim Cool’n’Go AirJet – Portable Personal Cooling

We are pleased to introduce the Verbatim Cool’n’Go AirJet Handheld Fan White/Silver. This device offers convenient, personal cooling wherever you are. It is ideal for those who need instant relief from the heat. Its compact design ensures easy portability. You can stay refreshed whether commuting, travelling, or at your desk.

Core Numbers

Metric Spec.
Power 6 W
Width 52.3 mm
Depth 40.3 mm
Height 133.7 mm
Weight 166 g
Battery Capacity 4000 mAh

Tailored Airflow for Your Comfort

This fan features four adjustable speed settings. You can easily customise the airflow to your exact preference. Whether you need a gentle breeze or a stronger gust, it delivers. This adaptability ensures comfort in various environments. It helps you stay focused and productive.

Recharging Made Simple

The integrated USB-C port allows for straightforward battery recharging. This feature ensures consistent, long-lasting performance. You can power it up using a variety of common chargers. This makes the Verbatim Cool’n’Go AirJet Handheld Fan White/Silver a reliable companion. It is always ready when you need it.

Clear Information at a Glance

An easy-to-read LED display provides essential information. It shows both the current battery life and the selected speed level. This keeps you fully informed. You can manage your cooling experience effectively. This clear display adds to the fan’s user-friendly design.

Before you order

  • Confirm the fan’s dimensions suit your carrying needs.
  • Confirm you have a suitable USB-C power source for recharging.
  • Confirm the white and silver finish matches your aesthetic preference.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: How many speed settings does this fan have?

A: The fan offers four adjustable speed settings for customised cooling.

Q: Is the battery rechargeable?

A: Yes, it features a built-in rechargeable Lithium-Ion battery.

Q: What type of charging port does it use?

A: It charges via a convenient USB-C port.

Q: Does it show battery life?

A: Yes, an LED display shows both battery life and speed level.

Q: What is the battery capacity?

A: The battery has a capacity of 4000 mAh.

Our Verdict

This handheld fan is an excellent choice for personal cooling. It offers customisable airflow and easy recharging. The clear LED display adds to its practicality.

Specifications
Features
Product colourSilver, White
TypeHandheld fan
RechargeableYes
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Power
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery voltage3.7 V
Battery capacity4000 mAh
Power6 W
Packaging content
USB cable includedYes
Battery
Battery capacity14.8 Wh
Rechargeable batteryYes
Weight & dimensions
Width52.3 mm
Depth40.3 mm
Height133.7 mm
Weight166 g

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.