Yealink WH68 UC Headset Wired Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 USB Type-C Active Noise Cancelling Boom Microphone Black

SKU: 1208713

£195.35

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Binaural head-band design in sleek black colour
  • Dual connectivity via Bluetooth 5.3 and USB Type-C wired option
  • Active noise cancelling with six-microphone boom array for clear calls
  • Up to 16 hours talk time with 1.5 hour recharge cycle
  • On-ear control unit featuring physical buttons and LED indicators
  • Supports A2DP AVRCP HFP and SPP Bluetooth profiles
  • Lightweight 155 g build with 1.2 m cable length
Description

Reviewing the Yealink WH68 UC Headset Wired Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 USB Type-C Active Noise Cancelling Boom Microphone Black

We recommend the Yealink WH68 UC Headset Wired Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 USB Type-C Active Noise Cancelling Boom Microphone Black. It suits hybrid workers needing flexible audio. Active noise cancelling helps you focus. USB-C and Bluetooth provide stable links. Our team ensures it meets daily office demands.

Core performance metrics

Metric Spec.
Talk Time 16 hours
Bluetooth Version 5.3
Connectivity Wired and Wireless
Weight 155 g
Microphone Type Boom

Active noise cancelling for focus

The active noise cancelling reduces background distractions. This helps you concentrate during long meetings. Colleagues hear your voice clearly without interference. So, you remain productive in busy environments.

Flexible wired and wireless links

Connect via USB Type-C for stable audio. Use Bluetooth 5.3 for mobile devices. Switch between modes easily without dropping calls. Also, you maintain reliability across different setups.

All-day battery and lightweight fit

Enjoy up to 16 hours of talk time. The headset weighs only 155 grams. This reduces strain during extended wear sessions. Consequently, comfort is maintained throughout the workday.

Six microphones for clear speech

Six built-in mics capture your voice precisely. Boom design positions the mic close to your mouth. Calls remain intelligible even in noisy spaces. We find this ensures professional audio quality.

Before you order

  • Confirm your device supports USB Type-C.
  • Check Bluetooth 5.3 compatibility on your phone.
  • Ensure you need a binaural wearing style.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: How long does the battery last?

A: Talk time reaches up to 16 hours on a single charge.

Q: Which Bluetooth version is used?

A: The headset utilises Bluetooth 5.3 for efficient connectivity.

Q: Is it wired or wireless?

A: It supports both wired USB Type-C and wireless Bluetooth.

Q: What is the total weight?

A: This binaural headset weighs 155 grams for easy comfort.

Our verdict

This headset suits hybrid workers needing reliable audio. It offers strong noise cancellation and long battery life. We find it a solid choice for office use.

Specifications
Performance
Product typeHeadset
Microphone typeBoom
Recommended usageCalls/Music
Headset typeBinaural
Wearing styleHead-band
Product colourBlack
Volume controlButton
Cable length1.2 m
Cable colourBlack
Control unit typeOn-ear control unit
Control typeButtons
LED indicatorsYes
Technical details
Headset typeBinaural
Wearing styleHead-band
Product colourBlack
Design
Product typeHeadset
Microphone typeBoom
Headset typeBinaural
Wearing styleHead-band
Product colourBlack
Volume controlButton
Control typeButtons
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired & Wireless
USB connectorUSB Type-C
BluetoothYes
Cable length1.2 m
Bluetooth version5.3
Bluetooth profilesA2DP, AVRCP, HFP, SPP
Cable colourBlack
Headphones
Ear couplingSupraaural
Headphone frequency20 - 20000 Hz
Driver unit3 cm
Noise cancelling typeActive
Noise cancellingYes
Microphone
Microphone typeBoom
Microphone frequency100 - 10000 Hz
Number of microphones6
Control unit
Control unit typeOn-ear control unit
Control typeButtons
Battery
Battery recharge time1.5 h
Talk time16 h
Standby time195 h
Input voltage (earpieces)5 V
Input current (earpieces)1.2 A
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Weight & dimensions
Weight155 g
Packaging data
Package width380 mm
Package height475 mm
Package depth195 mm
Power
USB Type-C charging portYes
Other features
Volume controlButton
Bluetooth version5.3
Bluetooth profilesA2DP, AVRCP, HFP, SPP

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.