Acer Education S1386WH Standard Throw Projector 3600 ANSI Lumens DLP 720p White

SKU: MR.JQU11.002

£526.14

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order now, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • 3600 ANSI lumens brightness for clear images in various lighting conditions
  • 720p native resolution with 1.073 billion colours for vivid detail
  • DLP projection technology featuring OSRAM lamp with 5000 hour service life
  • Standard throw projection supporting screen sizes from 36 to 300 inches
  • HDMI and dual VGA ports alongside Ethernet LAN for versatile connectivity
  • Built-in 15 W speaker compatible with Mac and Windows operating systems
  • Lightweight white chassis weighing 3.1 kg suitable for ceiling mounting
Description

Acer Education S1386WH – Reliable classroom presentation

We recommend the Acer Education S1386WH Standard Throw Projector 3600 ANSI Lumens DLP 720p White.It suits schools and small offices perfectly.It delivers bright images even in lit rooms.This model ensures clear text for presentations.

Core performance numbers

Metric Spec.
Brightness 3600 ANSI lumens
Native Resolution 720p (1280×720)
Contrast Ratio 20000:1
Lamp Life 5000 hours
Weight 3.1 kg

Clear visibility in daylight

3600 ANSI lumens ensure visibility.You do not need dark rooms.Presentations remain sharp under overhead lights.

Simplified setup for teachers

Keystone correction helps align images quickly.Vertical adjustment ranges from -40 to 40 degrees.Teachers save time on calibration.

The Acer Education S1386WH Standard Throw Projector 3600 ANSI Lumens DLP 720p White benefits

The OSRAM lamp lasts 5000 hours.Economic mode extends this to 6000 hours.Reliability matters for busy schedules.

Flexible screen sizing options

Screen size fits 36 to 300 inches.Throw distance varies between 0.4 and 3.4 metres.Adapt to any room layout easily.

Package contents

  • Remote control
  • Manual
  • AC cable
  • VGA cable
  • Batteries

Before you order

  • Confirm your room needs standard throw.
  • Check HDMI port availability.
  • Verify power voltage matches 120-230V.
  • Ensure ceiling mount compatibility if needed.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does it support wireless streaming?

A: No, this model relies on wired connections like HDMI and VGA.

Q: Is the lamp user replaceable?

A: Yes, the OSRAM lamp can be replaced when needed.

Q: Can I use it on a Mac?

A: It works with Mac and Windows operating systems easily.

Q: What is the native aspect ratio?

A: The native aspect ratio is 16:10 for wider screens.

Q: Does it have built-in audio?

A: Yes, it includes a 15W built-in speaker.

Our final view

We find this projector ideal for education.It balances brightness and reliability well.Choose it for consistent daily performance.

Specifications
Projector
Number of colours1.073 billion colours
Projector native resolution720p (1280x720)
Native aspect ratio16:10
Supported aspect ratios4:3, 16:9
Screen size compatibility914.4 - 7620 mm (36 - 300")
Projection distance0.4 - 3.4 m
Contrast ratio (typical)20000:1
Zoom capabilityYes
Vertical scan range24 - 120 Hz
Horizontal scan range15 - 100 kHz
Keystone correction, vertical-40 - 40°
Projection technologyDLP
Projector brightness3600 ANSI lumens
Lamps
Lamp typeOSRAM
Lamps quantity1 lamp(s)
Lamp power220 W
Light source typeLamp
Service life of light source5000 h
Service life of light source (economic mode)6000 h
Light source
Lamp typeOSRAM
Lamps quantity1 lamp(s)
Lamp power220 W
Light source typeLamp
Service life of light source5000 h
Service life of light source (economic mode)6000 h
Lens system
Zoom capabilityYes
Throw ratio0.52
Optical zoom1x
F-number (relative aperture)2.8
Digital zoom2x
Scanning frequency
Vertical scan range24 - 120 Hz
Horizontal scan range15 - 100 kHz
Video
Analog signal format systemNTSC, PAL, SECAM
Full HDYes
3DNo
Supported graphics resolutions1920 x 1200 (WUXGA)
Audio
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers1
RMS rated power15 W
Ports & interfaces
Mobile High-Definition Link (MHL)No
HDMI connector typeFull-size
HDMI version1.4a
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity2
HDMI ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Composite video in1
Audio (L/R) in1
Audio (L/R) out1
DVI portNo
AC (power) inYes
Network
Smart TVNo
Ethernet LANYes
Wi-FiNo
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Storage
Card reader integratedNo
Technical details
Product colourWhite
Lamp power220 W
Performance
Market positioningPresentation
Vertical scan range24 - 120 Hz
Horizontal scan range15 - 100 kHz
Features
Compatible operating systemsMac, Windows
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of built-in speakers1
RMS rated power15 W
Design
Market positioningPresentation
Product typeStandard throw projector
Product colourWhite
PlacementCeiling
Display
Built-in displayNo
Power
AC input voltage120 - 230 V
Power sourceAC
Power consumption (typical)270 W
Supplier features
Harmonized System (HS) code85286200
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight3.1 kg
Packaging content
Remote control includedYes
ManualYes
Cables includedAC, VGA
Batteries includedYes
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85286200
Other features
F-number (relative aperture)2.8

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.