ARCTIC Liquid Freezer WS360-SP6 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler for SP6 Workstations, 3 x 12 cm Fans, Black

SKU: ACFRE00201A

£149.46

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Fri 30 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • AMD SP6 and sTR5 socket compatibility for high-performance workstation platforms
  • Triple 12 cm fan configuration delivering up to 77 cfm airflow and 6.9 mmH2O air pressure
  • Variable pump motor speeds ranging from 800 up to 3000 RPM via 3-pin or 4-pin PWM connections
  • 38 mm thick aluminium radiator paired with copper base plate and high-density micro-fin water block design
  • Dual ball bearing system engineered for continuous 24/7 operation and extended lifespan
  • Braided EPDM tubing measuring 45 cm in length with a 1.24 cm diameter for leak prevention
Description

ARCTIC Liquid Freezer WS360-SP6 – Workstation Cooling Solution

When managing heavy thermal loads on enterprise builds, professional engineers rely on dependable hardware. That is why we supply the ARCTIC Liquid Freezer WS360-SP6 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler for SP6 Workstations, 3 x 12 cm Fans, Black for demanding server and rendering environments. Because modern processors generate intense heat during continuous rendering or data processing, this loop maintains stable thermal performance. It suits professional workstations requiring prolonged stability and low noise under load.

Key technical specifications

Metric Spec.
Radiator Dimensions 39.8 x 12 x 3.8 cm
Fan Speed Range 600 – 3000 RPM
Maximum Airflow 77 CFM
Tubing Length 45 cm
Total Weight 2.1 kg

Engineered for AMD SP6 Workstation Sockets

Modern enterprise hardware demands dedicated mounting mechanisms for optimal thermal transfer. Because this unit features a fixed mounting system tailored for AMD SP6, it ensures correct contact pressure on the processor. Also, it simplifies the installation process for system integrators. Proper mounting prevents hot spots and maximises the lifespan of your expensive silicon.

Enhanced Radiator and High-Density Micro-Fins

Thermal dissipation relies heavily on surface area and fluid dynamics. This model uses a thick 38-millimetre radiator to absorb thermal energy efficiently before fans dissipate it. Furthermore, the custom water block houses high-density micro-fins and an efficient chamber flow design. These elements work together to move coolant rapidly away from the heat source.

Continuous 24/7 Operation with Durable Fans

Server environments require fans that can run continuously without bearing failure. We appreciate that the included trio of P12 Pro PST CO fans use dual ball bearings engineered for round-the-clock reliability. They deliver high static pressure alongside a wide speed range. Because they support PWM control, your system ramps fan speeds dynamically based on current thermal demands.

Secure Tubing and Reliable Pump Design

Preventing leaks is vital when liquid cooling high-end workstations. For this reason, the unit features robust EPDM tubing protected by braided sheathing. The materials resist wear and reduce coolant evaporation over time. Also, the integrated pump operates reliably within a speed range of 800 to 3000 RPM to maintain steady fluid circulation.

Worth checking first

  • Confirm your motherboard uses a compatible processor socket such as SP6, sTR5, SP3, sTRX4, TR4, or sWRX8.
  • Confirm your chassis provides sufficient internal clearance for a 398 mm radiator and 38 mm thickness.
  • Confirm your power supply headers can support the specified fan and pump electrical current.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What sockets does this cooler support?

A: It supports SP6, Socket sTR5, Socket SP3, Socket sTRX4, Socket TR4, and Socket sWRX8.

Q: How many fans are included in the box?

A: It comes with three 12 cm fans pre-configured on the radiator.

Q: What is the maximum fan speed?

A: The fans reach up to 3000 RPM under maximum PWM control.

Q: Does the cooler feature RGB lighting?

A: No, this model is designed for professional workstations and features no LED illumination.

Q: What is the radiator thickness?

A: The radiator measures 38 mm in depth for enhanced thermal capacity.

Our final verdict

If you build or maintain professional systems, the ARCTIC Liquid Freezer WS360-SP6 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler for SP6 Workstations, 3 x 12 cm Fans, Black provides robust thermal management for enterprise processors. It balances high static pressure with durable construction designed for continuous operation.

Specifications
Performance
Suitable locationProcessor
Fan connector3-pin/4-pin
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) supportYes
Fins materialCopper
Bearing typeDual ball bearing
TypeAll-in-one liquid cooler
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsSP6, Socket sTR5, Socket SP3, Socket sTRX4, Socket TR4, Socket sWRX8
Maximum airflow77 cfm
Maximum air pressure6.9 mmH2O
Airflow131 m³/h
Number of fans3 fan(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Pump motor speed (min)800 RPM
Pump motor speed (max)3000 RPM
Fan speed (min)600 RPM
Fan speed (max)3000 RPM
Design
Fan connector3-pin/4-pin
Fins materialCopper
Number of fans3 fan(s)
Product colourBlack
Illumination LEDNo
Radiator materialAluminium
Base plate materialCopper
Technical details
TypeAll-in-one liquid cooler
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsSP6, Socket sTR5, Socket SP3, Socket sTRX4, Socket TR4, Socket sWRX8
Maximum airflow77 cfm
Maximum air pressure6.9 mmH2O
Airflow131 m³/h
Number of fans3 fan(s)
Fan connector3-pin/4-pin
Illumination LEDNo
Ports & interfaces
Fan connector3-pin/4-pin
Power
Pump voltage12 V
Pump current350 mA
Fan voltage12 V
Fan current0.33 A
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Fan dimensions (W x D x H)120 x 120 x 25 mm
Package depth431 mm
Package width156 mm
Package height154 mm
Package weight2.55 kg
Weight2.1 kg
Radiator width12 cm
Radiator depth39.8 cm
Radiator height3.8 cm
Tube length45 cm
Tube inner diameter6 mm
Tube diameter1.24 cm
Packaging data
Package depth431 mm
Package width156 mm
Package height154 mm
Package weight2.55 kg
Package typeBox
Packaging content
Package typeBox
Identifiers
Additional EANs0840033403511

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.