ASUS ROG RYUO IV 360 ARGB White Liquid Cooler

SKU: 90RC01N2-B0EAY0

£364.60

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • 6.67-inch AMOLED curved display with 3D video and custom content support
  • Asetek Gen8 V2 pump for enhanced thermal performance
  • Supports AMD Ryzenâ„¢ 9000 and Intel® Coreâ„¢ Ultra processors
  • Three 120mm ARGB fans with 56.66 CFM airflow and 600-2200 RPM range
  • White aluminium radiator with copper water block and 40cm tube length
  • Multi-colour ARGB illumination with PWM support and 30.7 dB noise level
  • Six-year warranty with included mounting kit and installation instructions
Description

ASUS ROG RYUO IV 360 ARGB | Advanced Liquid CPU Cooling

The ASUS ROG RYUO IV 360 ARGB WHT Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm White delivers premium thermal performance for high-end gaming and workstation CPUs. Featuring a 6.67-inch AMOLED display with curved-screen design, this cooler combines cutting-edge aesthetics with the upgraded Asetek Gen8 V2 pump and ROG ARGB fans to maintain stable temperatures under heavy loads.

Key Specifications

Metric Spec
Fan Diameter 12 cm
Max Airflow 56.66 cfm
Supported Sockets LGA 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1200, 1700
Noise Level 30.7 dB
Warranty 6 years

Stunning AMOLED Display with Custom Control

The integrated 6.67-inch AMOLED screen offers a curved design that showcases system stats, animated content, or personal artwork. Through dedicated ASUS software, users can control what appears on the display in real time, making it both a functional monitoring tool and a striking visual element for your build.

Superior Cooling Performance for Modern CPUs

Powered by the Asetek Gen8 V2 pump, this cooler provides enhanced thermal efficiency for demanding processors including AMD Ryzen 9000 and Intel Core Ultra series. The three 120mm ROG ARGB fans deliver up to 56.66 cfm airflow with a static pressure of 3.56 mmH2O, ensuring consistent heat dissipation even during extended gaming or rendering sessions.

Quiet Operation Without Compromise

Operating at just 30.7 dB under typical loads, the RYUO IV 360 maintains a near-silent profile while delivering robust cooling. PWM support allows automatic fan speed adjustment between 600-2200 RPM based on CPU temperature, balancing acoustic comfort with thermal performance when you need it most.

Premium Build Quality and Design

The cooler features a copper water block for optimal heat transfer and an aluminium radiator for durability. Its white finish and multi-colour ARGB illumination create a clean, modern aesthetic that complements any build theme. The 40cm tube length provides flexible installation options in most ATX cases.

Package Contents

  • ASUS ROG RYUO IV 360 ARGB liquid cooler
  • Mounting hardware and screws
  • Installation instructions
  • ROG ARGB fans (3x)

Check Before You Buy

  • Confirm your CPU socket is in the supported list (LGA 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1200, 1700)
  • Verify your case supports a 360mm radiator (typically 120×3 fan configuration)
  • Check available clearance for the 40mm tube length and water block dimensions
  • Confirm your power supply has the necessary fan headers for three 120mm ARGB fans

Common questions

Is this cooler compatible with my AM5 motherboard?
Yes, it supports AM5 sockets along with AM4, LGA 1851, and other major Intel/AMD platforms.
Can I control the AMOLED display content?
Yes, ASUS software allows you to customise what appears on the 6.67-inch curved AMOLED screen.
How many fans does this cooler include?
It comes with three 120mm ROG ARGB fans pre-installed on the 360mm radiator.
What is the warranty period?
This cooler is covered by a 6-year manufacturer warranty.
Is PWM control available for the fans?
Yes, the fans support PWM for automatic speed adjustment based on CPU temperature.

Worth knowing before you buy

The ASUS ROG RYUO IV 360 ARGB WHT is ideal for enthusiasts building high-performance gaming or content creation systems who want both exceptional cooling and a striking visual centerpiece. Its combination of AMOLED display, quiet operation, and broad socket compatibility makes it a premium choice for modern CPU cooling. Covered by the applicable manufacturer warranty.

Additional information
Suitable locationProcessor
Pulse-width modulation PWM supportYes
Fan static pressure3.56 mmH2O
Fan speed min600 RPM
Fan speed max2200 RPM
Radiator materialAluminium
Water block materialCopper
Display typeAMOLED
Display diagonal16.9 cm (6.67″)
TypeAll-in-one liquid cooler
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsLGA 1851, Socket AM4, LGA 1150 (Socket H3), Socket AM5, LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1156 (Socket H), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700
Maximum airflow56.66 cfm
Number of fans3 fan(s)
Illumination LEDYes
Warranty period6 year(s)
Product colourWhite
Fan dimensions W x D x H120 x 120 x 25 mm
Weight1.47 kg
Radiator width40 cm
Radiator depth12 cm
Radiator height3 cm
Tube length40 cm
Waterblock width13.3 cm
Waterblock depth10.5 cm
Waterblock height13.7 cm
Package depth229.5 mm
Package width425 mm
Package height136.5 mm
Package weight3.2 kg
Illumination colourMulti
Screws includedYes
Mounting kitYes
Installation instructionYes
Noise level30.7 dB

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.