Ergonomic Solutions SpacePole SP2 Cable Management Pole Floor Mount 1175mm Black Samsung OM55N-DS 2 Poles

SKU: SPDS4312-02

£166.48

In stock

In stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order now, get it by Tue 3 Nov
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Cable management pole with metal construction
  • Floor mounting type for stable installation
  • Compatible with Samsung OM55N-DS units
  • Height adjustment for custom configuration
  • Black colour matching professional environments
  • 5 year warranty for long-term support
  • RoHS and REACH compliance certification
Description

Ergonomic Solutions SpacePole SP2 – Floor Mount Cable Management for Samsung Displays

We design professional setups for retail and corporate spaces. The Ergonomic Solutions SpacePole SP2 Cable Management Pole Floor Mount 1175mm Black Samsung OM55N-DS 2 Poles keeps cabling tidy. It suits installations needing a clean floor-to-ceiling aesthetic. You gain a balanced design with optimal functionality.

Core dimensions and weight

Metric Spec.
Height 1182.3 mm
Width 56.5 mm
Depth 51 mm
Weight 3.79 kg
Material Metal

Ergonomic Solutions SpacePole SP2 Cable Management Pole Floor Mount 1175mm Black Samsung OM55N-DS 2 Poles overview

This unit hides wires effectively behind the display. It creates a seamless vertical line from floor to ceiling. The metal build ensures stability in busy environments. We recommend it for high-traffic commercial areas.

Designed for Samsung OM55N-DS displays

Compatibility is verified for the Samsung OM55N-DS model. You avoid costly mismatches during the setup phase. The poles align perfectly with the mounting points. This saves time during your installation process.

Adjustable height for flexible installation

Height adjustment allows you to tailor the finish. Adapt the pole to suit your ceiling height. We ensure the fit meets your spatial needs. This flexibility supports various room configurations.

What is included

You receive two SP2 Cable Management Poles. Each pole supports tidy cable routing. The packaging protects the metal components safely.

Before you order

  • Confirm your display matches the Samsung OM55N-DS.
  • Check your floor space allows for the base.
  • Verify the pole height suits your room.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this product compatible with other brands?

A: It is designed specifically for Samsung OM55N-DS displays.

Q: What material is the pole made from?

A: The pole is constructed from durable metal.

Q: How tall are the poles?

A: Each pole measures 1182.3 mm in height.

Q: Does it include mounting hardware?

A: The package includes the two poles and necessary parts.

Our verdict

This product suits retailers needing reliable cable management. It delivers a professional look for Samsung OM55N-DS screens. We value its sturdy metal build and adjustability. This unit comes with a 5 year warranty.

Specifications
Features
Product typeCable management pole
Product colourBlack
MaterialMetal
Mounting typeFloor
Country of originDenmark
Compatible productsOM55N-DS
Height adjustmentYes
Brand compatibilitySamsung
Cable managementYes
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Width56.5 mm
Depth51 mm
Height1182.3 mm
Weight3.79 kg
Package width130 mm
Package depth1200 mm
Package height130 mm
Package weight4.34 kg
Technical details
Products per pallet72 pc(s)
Pallet net width80 cm
Pallet net weight311.5 kg
Pallet net height171 cm
Pallet net length120 cm
Pallet gross width80 cm
Pallet gross weight311.5 kg
Pallet gross length120 cm
Pallet gross height171 cm
Warranty period5 year(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code8473308000
Compliance certificatesRoHS, REACH
Version1.0
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code8473308000

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.