Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Clear Phone Case 6.7″ – Transparent (EF-QA376CTEGWW)

SKU: EF-QA376CTEGWW

£15.70

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order now, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Device compatibility tailored specifically for Samsung Galaxy A37 5G (6.7″ / 17 cm maximum screen size)
  • Transparent cover form factor with a clean monochromatic finish
  • Enhanced surface protection featuring anti-yellowing and fingerprint-resistant properties
  • Lightweight construction weighing 18 g with dimensions of 81.1 x 164.4 x 11.1 mm
  • Packaging contents including 1 clear case and a Quick Start Guide (QSG)
Description

Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Cover – Discrete Everyday Defence

The Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Clear Phone Case 6.7″ – Transparent (EF-QA376CTEGWW) offers robust, low-profile daily protection for your smartphone. We recommend this cover for anyone wanting to preserve the original phone design without excessive bulk. It safeguards your handset from scratches while showcasing its sleek factory finish.

Core Dimensions and Technical Metrics

Metric Spec.
Compatible Model Samsung Galaxy A37 5G (6.7″)
Case Type Transparent Cover
Width 81.1 mm
Height 164.4 mm
Depth 11.1 mm
Weight 18 g

Long-Lasting Clarity with the Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Clear Phone Case 6.7″ – Transparent (EF-QA376CTEGWW)

Clear cases often suffer from discolouration over time. However, this model features built-in anti-yellowing protection to maintain optical clarity through months of daily use. Your phone retains its vibrant original hue without turning cloudy.

Smudge-Free Handling with Fingerprint Resistance

Oily marks can quickly spoil the look of a transparent cover. In practice, the specialised fingerprint-resistant surface keeps the back clean and presentable. So, you spend far less time wiping down your device throughout the day.

Featherlight 18-Gram Profile for Effortless Portability

Adding heavy protection makes modern large-screen phones awkward to carry. At just 18 grams, this lightweight cover maintains comfortable one-handed operation. Also, it slips into pockets and bags without snagging.

Included in the Pack

  • Samsung Galaxy A37 5G Clear Case
  • Quick Start Guide (QSG)

Fit and Compatibility Checks

  • Confirm your handset model is the Samsung Galaxy A37 5G with a 6.7-inch display.
  • Confirm your phone does not already use a thick vinyl wrap that could alter outer dimensions.
  • Confirm you require a slimline snap-on shell rather than an integrated battery pack.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does this cover turn yellow over time?

A: No, it features integrated anti-yellowing protection to help keep the transparent material clear.

Q: Does this case add noticeable weight to the phone?

A: At only 18 grams, it adds minimal bulk and preserves the light feel of your device.

Q: Will this case fit other 6.7-inch Samsung phones?

A: It is engineered specifically to match the exact exterior dimensions of the Galaxy A37 5G.

Q: Does this phone cover include a built-in battery?

A: No, this is a slim protective cover without any integrated battery hardware.

Final Expert Recommendation

We find this cover ideal for users seeking clean aesthetics and lightweight protection. It shields your device from daily surface wear without concealing its original colour.

Specifications
Features
Case typeCover
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy A37 5G
Maximum screen size17 cm (6.7")
Built-in batteryNo
Fingerprint resistantYes
Anti-yellowing protectionYes
Weight & dimensions
Width81.1 mm
Height164.4 mm
Depth11.1 mm
Weight18 g
Package typeHanging box
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Design
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Technical details
Case typeCover
Packaging contentGalaxy A37 5G Clear Case, QSG
Package typeHanging box
Surface colourationMonochromatic
Product colourTransparent
Brand compatibilitySamsung
CompatibilityGalaxy A37 5G
Maximum screen size17 cm (6.7")
Built-in batteryNo
Battery
Built-in batteryNo
Packaging data
Package typeHanging box
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Other features
Packaging contentGalaxy A37 5G Clear Case, QSG

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.