Ergotron LX Desk Mount LCD Arm for 34-inch Display up to 11.3 kg Black

SKU: 45-241-026

£115.16

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Single display support for screens up to 86.4 cm (34″) and 11.3 kg
  • VESA mounting compatibility from 75 x 75 mm to 100 x 100 mm
  • Constant Force Technology for effortless screen positioning and desk space optimisation
  • Flexible ergonomics including 330 mm height adjustment, 75° tilt, 360° rotation, and 360° pan
  • Durable desk-mountable design finished in black weighing 3.54 kg
  • ETL Environmental VOC+ and BIFMA level 2 sustainability certifications
Description

Ergotron LX – Ergonomic Display Positioning

Finding a comfortable viewing angle transforms your daily workspace. We recommend the Ergotron LX Desk Mount LCD Arm for 34-inch Display up to 11.3 kg Black for professionals who need reliable positioning and extra desk space. Because it uses patented Constant Force technology, you can easily adjust your display with a light touch.

Key metrics at a glance

Metric Spec.
Maximum weight capacity 11.3 kg
Maximum screen size 86.4 cm (34″)
Height adjustment range 0 – 330 mm
VESA compatibility 75 x 75 mm to 100 x 100 mm
Product weight 3.54 kg

Reclaim your desk surface

Cluttered workspaces reduce daily productivity. So, we designed our desk mounting solutions to free up valuable room beneath your monitor. You can fold the arm away completely during screen breaks or meetings. Also, the integrated cable management keeps your power and display leads neatly tucked out of sight.

Flexible movement for demanding tasks

Every project requires a different perspective. Because the mount offers full rotation and generous tilt ranges, you can switch between landscape and portrait orientations instantly. The wide pan range also allows you to share your screen with colleagues across the desk without straining your neck.

Sustainable engineering you can trust

Modern offices demand reliable build quality alongside environmental responsibility. This mounting arm holds certified sustainability ratings, including BIFMA level 2 compliance. Therefore, you gain a robust desk accessory that meets strict environmental standards for indoor air quality and materials.

Before you order

  • Confirm your display weighs less than 11.3 kg.
  • Confirm your monitor uses a 75×75 mm or 100×100 mm VESA pattern.
  • Confirm your desk surface supports edge-clamp or grommet installation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Does this arm support portrait orientation?

A: Yes, you can rotate your display a full 360 degrees into portrait mode.

Q: What size monitors fit this mount?

A: It accommodates displays up to 86.4 cm or 34 inches in width.

Q: How much weight can the arm hold?

A: It safely supports screens weighing up to 11.3 kg.

Q: Is VESA hardware included?

A: It supports standard 75×75 mm and 100×100 mm VESA mounting patterns.

The final verdict

We supply this versatile arm for users who value desk ergonomics and robust build quality. It suits professionals and creatives who adjust their monitors frequently throughout the working day.

Specifications
Mounting
Number of displays supported1
Mounting typeDesk
Minimum VESA mount75 x 75 mm
Maximum VESA mount100 x 100 mm
Maximum weight capacity11.3 kg
Maximum screen size86.4 cm (34")
Ergonomics
Height adjustment range0 - 330 mm
Tilt angle range75
Angle of rotation360°
Pan range360
Design
Product colourBlack
CertificationETL Environmental VOC+ Certified, Certified BIFMA level® 2 for sustainability
Technical details
Mounting typeDesk
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Weight3.54 kg
Weight (imperial)4.42 kg (9.75 lbs)
Package weight4.4 kg
Packaging data
Package weight4.4 kg
Package dimensions (WxDxH)290 x 180 x 650 mm
Certificates
CertificationETL Environmental VOC+ Certified, Certified BIFMA level® 2 for sustainability
Other features
Lift33 cm
CertificationETL Environmental VOC+ Certified, Certified BIFMA level® 2 for sustainability
Package dimensions (WxDxH)290 x 180 x 650 mm
Mounting typeDesk
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85299097
Identifiers
Additional EANs0945746368581

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.