MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 240mm ARGB All-in-One Liquid CPU Cooler – White

SKU: 4711377124140

£83.95

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order now, get it by Thu 29 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • All-in-one liquid CPU cooling system with a 27.7 x 11.9 x 2.7 cm white aluminium radiator
  • Wide socket compatibility supporting Intel LGA 1150, LGA 1151, LGA 1155, LGA 1156, LGA 1200, and LGA 1700
  • Dual 120mm PWM fans with Fluid Dynamic Bearings (FDB) delivering up to 75.04 CFM airflow via 4-pin connectors
  • Low-noise pump operating at 3000 RPM with a 20 dB sound level and 4.8 W power consumption
  • Rotatable blockhead design with up to 270 degrees of rotation and integrated ARGB LED lighting
Description

MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 – Dual-Fan Thermal Control in Clean White

The MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 240mm ARGB All-in-One Liquid CPU Cooler – White delivers efficient thermal control for gaming rigs and creative workstations. We recommend this unit for builders who want clean aesthetics alongside sustained processor stability. Because it combines an enlarged copper base with low-noise fans, it maintains optimal temperatures during demanding workloads.

Core hardware parameters

Metric Spec.
Radiator Dimensions 277 x 119 x 27 mm
Radiator Material Aluminium
Fan Configuration 2x 120 mm FDB PWM
Fan Airflow 25.5 – 75.04 CFM
Pump Speed & Noise 3000 RPM (20 dB)
Socket Support Intel LGA 1700 / 1200 / 115x

Enlarged copper cold plate for superior heat capture

Heat transfer begins at the processor contact point. This cooler uses an expanded copper base plate with high-density micro-channels. As a result, the internal liquid absorbs heat rapidly across the entire surface of modern multi-core processors.

Flexible installation with the MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 240mm ARGB All-in-One Liquid CPU Cooler – White

Case orientation varies between custom PC builds. Therefore, the water block features a rotatable cap that turns up to 270 degrees. This allows you to route your liquid cooling tubes neatly while keeping the central logo upright.

Low-vibration three-phase pump motor

A steady liquid flow prevents hot spots around your CPU. The integrated pump operates at 3000 RPM using a three-phase motor. This design cuts operational resonance, which keeps pump noise down to a quiet 20 dB.

Fluid Dynamic Bearing fans for balanced airflow

The two 120mm PWM fans feature Fluid Dynamic Bearings (FDB). These bearings minimise mechanical friction and reduce running noise. In practice, the fans dynamically scale from 25.5 CFM up to 75.04 CFM as system loads rise.

Dual-channel aluminium radiator and reinforced tubing

The 277mm aluminium radiator uses a 12-pathway layout to disperse heat swiftly. In addition, multi-layer mesh tubing resists liquid evaporation over years of heavy daily use.

Pre-purchase compatibility check

  • Confirm your PC case has mounting clearance for a 277mm radiator.
  • Confirm your motherboard features a 4-pin PWM fan header and a 3-pin ARGB header.
  • Confirm your processor matches Intel LGA 1700, 1200, 1150, 1151, 1155, or 1156 sockets.
  • Confirm your chassis width accommodates 25mm thick 120mm fans.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Can I change the orientation of the pump block logo?

A: Yes, the blockhead rotates up to 270 degrees to keep the logo upright in any mounting layout.

Q: How do I control the fan speed and ARGB lights?

A: You can manage both cooling curves and lighting profiles directly through MSI Center and Mystic Light software.

Q: What type of fan bearings does this cooler use?

A: The included 120mm fans use Fluid Dynamic Bearings for quiet operation and long-term reliability.

Q: What is the noise output of the liquid pump?

A: The pump motor operates at a quiet sound level of 20 dB under standard operating conditions.

The technical verdict

We find this cooler ideal for builders creating clean, all-white systems that require dependable thermal dissipation. The combination of quiet FDB fans, an adaptable blockhead, and dense micro-channels ensures reliable day-to-day performance.

Specifications
Performance
Suitable locationMotherboard, Processor
Fan connector4-pin
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) supportYes
Bearing typeFluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
TypeAll-in-one liquid cooler
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsLGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1156 (Socket H), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700
Minimum airflow (imperial)25.5 cfm
Maximum airflow75.04 cfm
Number of fans2 fan(s)
Pump noise level20 dB
Pump motor speed3000 RPM
Design
Fan connector4-pin
Number of fans2 fan(s)
Product colourWhite
Cable length500 m
Illumination LEDYes
Radiator materialAluminium
Technical details
TypeAll-in-one liquid cooler
Fan diameter12 cm
Supported processor socketsLGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1156 (Socket H), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700
Minimum airflow (imperial)25.5 cfm
Maximum airflow75.04 cfm
Number of fans2 fan(s)
Cable length500 m
Fan connector4-pin
Illumination LEDYes
Ports & interfaces
Fan connector4-pin
Power
Fan power consumption3 W
Pump power consumption4.8 W
Colour
Product colourWhite
Weight & dimensions
Fan dimensions (W x D x H)120 x 120 x 25 mm
Cable length500 m
Radiator width27.7 cm
Radiator depth11.9 cm
Radiator height2.7 cm
Other features
Harmonized System (HS) code84733080
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84733080

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.