Samsung EJ-PX510 S Pen Stylus for Galaxy Tab S9 FE, FE+ Tablets – IP68 Water Resistant – Grey

SKU: EJ-PX510BJEGEU

£39.76

Out of stock

Out of stock

  • Free UK delivery on orders over £200
Order today, get it by Wed 28 Oct
  • DPD DPD tracked delivery
  • Klarna Buy now, pay later with Klarna
  • PayPal Pay in 3 instalments with PayPal

About This Item

  • Precision S Pen writing for detailed sketches and illustrations
  • IP68 water resistance for outdoor use in all weather
  • Magnetic attachment to tablet for easy storage
  • Air Command menu for quick access to S Pen features
  • Compatible with Galaxy Tab S9 FE and FE+ tablets
  • Lightweight at 8.7g with a sleek grey design
Description

Samsung EJ-PX510 – Precision and Control

We offer the Samsung EJ-PX510 S Pen Stylus for Galaxy Tab S9 FE, FE+ Tablets – IP68 Water Resistant – Grey for those who demand precision. This stylus enhances your creative and productive tasks. It is specifically designed for your Galaxy Tab S9 FE or FE+ tablet. Enjoy a seamless and intuitive experience.

Essential Specifications

Metric Spec.
Width 8.2 mm
Height 145 mm
Depth 7.7 mm
Weight 8.7 g
Colour Grey

Enhanced Creative Expression

This S Pen is sensitive to both pressure and tilt. This allows for detailed sketches and illustrations. When paired with Samsung Notes or PENUP, your ideas come to life easily. You can achieve fine lines and shading with excellent control.

Built for Outdoor Use

The IP68 water resistance rating means this S Pen is ready for any environment. It can handle splashes and rain without issue. This makes it ideal for outdoor work or inspiration. It attaches magnetically to your tablet for secure storage.

Streamlined Workflow with Air Command

Access your favourite S Pen features quickly with the Air Command menu. Hovering the pen over the screen brings up useful shortcuts. You can switch from note-taking to screenshots in an instant. This provides efficient multitasking for your daily tasks.

Before You Order

  • Confirm your tablet is a Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE or S9 FE+.
  • Confirm you require the Grey colour variant.
  • Confirm you need an IP68 water-resistant stylus.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Which tablets are compatible with this S Pen?

A: This S Pen is compatible with the Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE and Galaxy Tab S9 FE+ tablets.

Q: Is the Samsung EJ-PX510 S Pen Stylus for Galaxy Tab S9 FE, FE+ Tablets – IP68 Water Resistant – Grey waterproof?

A: It has an IP68 water resistance rating, meaning it can withstand immersion in fresh water up to 1.5 metres for 30 minutes.

Q: How does the S Pen attach to the tablet?

A: The S Pen attaches magnetically to the S Pen magnetic holder on your compatible Galaxy Tab S9 FE or FE+.

Q: What is Air Command?

A: Air Command is a menu that appears when you hover the S Pen over your screen, offering quick access to S Pen features.

The Bottom Line

This Samsung EJ-PX510 S Pen is an essential accessory for Galaxy Tab S9 FE and FE+ users. It offers precision, durability, and enhanced functionality. It is ideal for creative professionals and students alike.

Specifications
Technical details
Width8.2 mm
Height145 mm
Depth7.7 mm
Brand compatibilitySamsung
Product colourGrey
CompatibilityGalaxy Tab S9 FE, FE+
FeaturesS Pen Writing, IP68 Water Resistant
Features
Brand compatibilitySamsung
Product colourGrey
CompatibilityGalaxy Tab S9 FE, FE+
Device compatibilityTablet
Weight & dimensions
Width8.2 mm
Height145 mm
Depth7.7 mm
Weight8.7 g

Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

Your email is never published.

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.